Flights from San Juan to Alaska in June

June is Alaska's longest, driest month: 19 hours of light in Anchorage, Denali's road opening, the mosquitoes not yet at full strength. Fares rise through the month into July.

One stop via Newark: Anchorage; via Chicago: Fairbanks. No nonstop seen to Juneau on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from San Juan to Alaska in June: saved round trips within June to Anchorage, Fairbanks and Juneau. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips, entirely within Jun.

Cheapest right now: Anchorage $993 · Fairbanks $1,017 · Juneau $1,288

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from San Juan

More trip ideas from San Juan

Alaska in June from other cities

Fares observed October 23 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from San Juan

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Anchorage (ANC)Anchorage, the gateway to Denali and the Kenai Peninsula1 stop via Newark$993 (airline $1,046)Jun 12–19, 2027Check prices
Fairbanks (FAI)Fairbanks, the northern lights capital1 stop via Chicago$1,017 (airline $1,076)Jun 12–19, 2027Check prices
Juneau (JNU)Juneau's glaciers, whale watching and the Inside PassageNo nonstop seen$1,288 (airline $1,362)Jun 12–19, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Anchorage with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Anchorage has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Anchorage: the 3 best neighborhoods, ranked

Hotels with an Axel review in Anchorage: The Lakefront Anchorage · Wingate by Wyndham Anchorage Downtown/Ship Creek · Wyndham Garden Anchorage Airport · Baymont Inn & Suites by Wyndham Anchorage Airport · Coast Inn at Lake Hood · All 19 reviewed hotels in Anchorage

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from San Juan to Alaska in June. Round-trip fares from San Juan to Alaska in June: Anchorage, Fairbanks and Juneau. Saved fares for trips within June, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations