Flights from San Juan to England in fall

Autumn is England at its quietest: London's theatre season, the Lakes and the Cotswolds in colour, fares falling after the summer. October is often dry and bright.

One stop via Miami: London; via Madrid: London; via Atlanta: Manchester. No nonstop seen to Birmingham and Newcastle on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from San Juan to England in fall: saved round trips within September, October and November to London, Manchester, Birmingham, Bristol, Newcastle and Leeds. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for 4–10 nights, entirely within Sep, Oct, Nov.

Cheapest right now: London $774 · Manchester $785 · London $794

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from San Juan

More trip ideas from San Juan

England in fall from other cities

Fares observed October 23 – 27, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from San Juan

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
London (LHR)London's museums, theatre and markets, a direct flight from most US hubs1 stop via Miami$774 (airline $816)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
London (LGW)London's southern airport, close to Brighton and the South Downs1 stop via Madrid$794 (airline $836)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Manchester (MAN)Manchester's music, football and a base for northern England1 stop via Atlanta$785 (airline $827)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Birmingham (BHX)Birmingham, a base for the Cotswolds and Stratford-upon-AvonNo nonstop seenfrom $1,056 (airline $1,113)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Newcastle (NCL)Newcastle, the gateway to Northumberland and Hadrian's WallNo nonstop seen$1,035 (airline $1,091)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in London with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in London has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in London: the 12 best neighborhoods, ranked · London hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in London: STG Hotel London Oxford Street · Zedwell Piccadilly Circus · Trebovir Hotel · Copthorne Tara Hotel London Kensington · Garden View Hotel · All 184 reviewed hotels in London

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from San Juan to England in fall. Round-trip fares from San Juan to England in fall: London, Manchester, Birmingham, Bristol, Newcastle and Leeds. Saved fares for trips within September, October and November, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations