Flights from San Juan to the Rockies for 4 days

Four days is a ski weekend or a summer long weekend in one mountain town: Salt Lake City for the easiest lifts from the airport, Jackson or Bozeman for the Tetons and Yellowstone in summer.

One stop via Miami: Denver; via Chicago: Salt Lake City; via Denver: Aspen; via Dallas: Colorado Springs. No nonstop seen to Bozeman, Jackson, Vail, Hayden, Montrose, Reno, Sun Valley, Missoula, Grand Junction and Billings on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from San Juan to the Rockies for 4 days: round trips of 3 to 4 nights to Denver, Salt Lake City, Bozeman, Jackson, Aspen and Vail and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for A December long weekend (Dec 3 – Dec 6, 2026) and A March long weekend (Mar 4 – Mar 7, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Denver $310 · Colorado Springs $429 · Salt Lake City $502

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from San Juan

More trip ideas from San Juan

The Rockies for 4 days from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from San Juan

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Denver (DEN)Denver's breweries and the Rockies within an hour1 stop via Miami$310 (airline $328)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices
Salt Lake City (SLC)Salt Lake City's ski resorts, minutes from the airport1 stop via Chicago$502 (airline $529)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices
Bozeman (BZN)Bozeman, the gateway to Yellowstone and Big SkyNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Jackson (JAC)Jackson Hole's skiing, Grand Teton and YellowstoneNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Aspen (ASE)Aspen's four ski mountains and summer trails1 stop via Denver$524 (airline $552)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices
Vail (EGE)Vail and Beaver Creek skiingNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Hayden (HDN)Steamboat Springs' champagne powder and hot springsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Montrose (MTJ)Montrose, the gateway to Telluride and the San Juan MountainsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Reno (RNO)Reno, the gateway to Lake TahoeNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Sun Valley (SUN)Sun Valley skiing and Idaho's mountainsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Missoula (MSO)Missoula's rivers, trails and Glacier National Park nearbyNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Grand Junction (GJT)Grand Junction's wineries and Colorado National MonumentNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Colorado Springs (COS)Colorado Springs' Pikes Peak and Garden of the Gods1 stop via Dallas$429 (airline $452)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices
Billings (BIL)Billings, the gateway to the Beartooth Highway and YellowstoneNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Denver with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Denver has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Denver: the 6 best neighborhoods, ranked · Denver hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Denver: DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Denver · Holiday Inn Express Denver Downtown by IHG · Plaza Hotel Denver · Staybridge Suites Denver - Cherry Creek by IHG · DoubleTree by Hilton Denver Cherry Creek · All 57 reviewed hotels in Denver

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from San Juan to the Rockies for 4 days. Round-trip fares from San Juan to the Rockies for 4 days: Denver, Salt Lake City, Bozeman, Jackson, Aspen and Vail and more, for stays of 3 to 4 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations