Flights from Los Angeles to England for 10 days

Ten days is London, the Cotswolds and Bath, then York and the Lakes by train, or London with a few days on the coast. The rail network does the work.

Nonstop from Los Angeles: London (British Airways, United, Virgin Atlantic). One stop via Casablanca: Manchester; via Paris: Birmingham. No nonstop seen to London, Bristol, Newcastle and Leeds on the dates searched recently. No recent searches for London.

Axel's pick: London, nonstop on British Airways, United and Virgin Atlantic and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $734.

Where to fly from Los Angeles to England for 10 days: round trips of 9 to 11 nights to London, Manchester, Birmingham, Bristol, Newcastle and Leeds. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Ten days in December (Dec 4 – Dec 13, 2026) and Ten days in March (Mar 5 – Mar 14, 2027).

Cheapest right now: London $734 · Manchester $828 · Birmingham $994

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Los Angeles

More trip ideas from Los Angeles

England for 10 days from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Los Angeles

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
London (LHR)London's museums, theatre and markets, a direct flight from most US hubsNonstop · British Airways, United, Virgin Atlantic$734 (airline $775)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
London (LGW)London's southern airport, close to Brighton and the South DownsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Manchester (MAN)Manchester's music, football and a base for northern England1 stop via Casablanca$828 (airline $873)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Birmingham (BHX)Birmingham, a base for the Cotswolds and Stratford-upon-Avon1 stop via Paris$994 (airline $1,047)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Bristol (BRS)Bristol's harbourside, close to BathNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
London (STN)London's low-cost gateway to the north and eastNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Newcastle (NCL)Newcastle, the gateway to Northumberland and Hadrian's WallNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Leeds (LBA)Leeds, close to the Yorkshire Dales and YorkNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in London with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in London has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in London: the 12 best neighborhoods, ranked · London hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in London: STG Hotel London Oxford Street · Zedwell Piccadilly Circus · Trebovir Hotel · Copthorne Tara Hotel London Kensington · Garden View Hotel · All 184 reviewed hotels in London

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Los Angeles to England for 10 days. Round-trip fares from Los Angeles to England for 10 days: London, Manchester, Birmingham, Bristol, Newcastle and Leeds, for stays of 9 to 11 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations