Flights from Los Angeles to Southeast Asia in February

February is dry, warm and clear across Southeast Asia, the last full month before the heat builds in March. Lunar New Year, when it falls in February, fills flights and hotels for a week; otherwise it is the sweet spot.

Nonstop from Los Angeles: Singapore (Singapore). One stop via Seoul: Bangkok; via Hong Kong: Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh City and Phuket; via Taipei: Chiang Mai and Da Nang; via Tokyo: Jakarta. No nonstop seen to Denpasar, Kuala Lumpur and Cebu City on the dates searched recently. No recent searches for Manila and Yangon.

Axel's pick: Singapore, nonstop on Singapore on 12 of the 23 departure dates searched recently, the most of any.

Where to fly from Los Angeles to Southeast Asia in February: saved round trips within February to Bangkok, Singapore, Denpasar, Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh City and Manila and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips, entirely within Feb.

Cheapest right now: Jakarta $704 · Ho Chi Minh City $755 · Bangkok $777

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Los Angeles

More trip ideas from Los Angeles

Southeast Asia in February from other cities

Fares observed October 23 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Los Angeles

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Bangkok (BKK)Bangkok's temples, street food and river1 stop via Seoul$777 (airline $821)Feb 13–20, 2027Check prices
Singapore (SIN)Singapore's hawker centers, gardens and easy connectionsNonstop · SingaporeNo matching fare savedFeb 13 – Feb 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Denpasar (DPS)Bali's beaches, rice terraces and templesNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedFeb 13 – Feb 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Hanoi (HAN)Hanoi's old quarter and Ha Long Bay1 stop via Hong Kong$911 (airline $962)Feb 13–20, 2027Check prices
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Ho Chi Minh City's street food and the Mekong Delta1 stop via Hong Kong$755 (airline $796)Feb 13–20, 2027Check prices
Manila (MNL)Manila, the gateway to the Philippines' islandsNo matching fare savedFeb 13 – Feb 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Kuala Lumpur's Petronas Towers and food streetsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedFeb 13 – Feb 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Cebu City (CEB)Cebu's beaches, diving and island hoppingNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedFeb 13 – Feb 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Phuket (HKT)Phuket's beaches and boat trips to Phi Phi1 stop via Hong Kong$860 (airline $909)Feb 13–20, 2027Check prices
Chiang Mai (CNX)Chiang Mai's temples, night markets and mountains1 stop via Taipei$1,028 (airline $1,088)Feb 13–20, 2027Check prices
Da Nang (DAD)Da Nang's beaches, close to Hoi An1 stop via Taipei$1,120 (airline $1,183)Feb 13–20, 2027Check prices
Jakarta (CGK)Jakarta, Indonesia's capital and gateway to Java1 stop via Tokyo$704 (airline $744)Feb 8–16, 2027Check prices
Yangon (RGN)Yangon's Shwedagon Pagoda and colonial streetsNo matching fare savedFeb 13 – Feb 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Bangkok with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Bangkok has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Bangkok: the 8 best neighborhoods, ranked · Bangkok hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Bangkok: Alt Hotel Nana by UHG · Super OYO 483 Pannee Hotel Khaosan · Letter Better Home · S Box Sukhumvit Hotel · Dang Derm Khaosan · All 194 reviewed hotels in Bangkok

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Los Angeles to Southeast Asia in February. Round-trip fares from Los Angeles to Southeast Asia in February: Bangkok, Singapore, Denpasar, Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh City and Manila and more. Saved fares for trips within February, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations