Flights from Phoenix to Croatia in summer

Summer on the Croatian coast is hot, bright and busy, with Dubrovnik and the islands at their peak in July and August. June and September give the same sea with fewer cruise crowds.

One stop via London: Split; via Newark: Dubrovnik. No nonstop seen to Zagreb on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Phoenix to Croatia in summer: saved round trips within June, July and August to Split, Dubrovnik and Zagreb. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for 5–14 nights, entirely within Jun, Jul, Aug.

Cheapest right now: Split $973 · Dubrovnik $1,129 · Zagreb $1,160

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Phoenix

More trip ideas from Phoenix

Croatia in summer from other cities

Fares observed October 23 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Phoenix

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Split (SPU)Split's Roman palace and ferries to the Dalmatian islands1 stop via London$973 (airline $1,026)Aug 7–14, 2027Check prices
Dubrovnik (DBV)Dubrovnik's walled old town on the Adriatic1 stop via Newark$1,129 (airline $1,188)Jul 10–17, 2027Check prices
Zagreb (ZAG)Zagreb's cafés and a base for Croatia's parks and coastNo nonstop seen$1,160 (airline $1,222)Jun 26–Jul 3, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Split with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Split has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Hotels with an Axel review in Split: Historic Plaza Varos Split · Cora Hotel · Croparadise Hostel · Hotel Marmont Heritage · Radisson Blu Resort & Spa, Split · All 7 reviewed hotels in Split

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Phoenix to Croatia in summer. Round-trip fares from Phoenix to Croatia in summer: Split, Dubrovnik and Zagreb. Saved fares for trips within June, July and August, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations