Flights from Orlando to the Pacific Northwest in fall

Early autumn is the Pacific Northwest's quiet best: September dry and warm, the mountains golden in October, the rains back by November. Fares fall after Labor Day.

Nonstop from Orlando: Seattle (6h 12m) and Portland (Alaska). One stop via Salt Lake City: Vancouver; via Chicago: Spokane; via Seattle: Eugene; via Portland: Bellingham; via Phoenix: Redmond.

Axel's pick: Portland, nonstop on Alaska and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $258.

Where to fly from Orlando to the Pacific Northwest in fall: saved round trips within September, October and November to Seattle, Portland, Vancouver, Spokane, Eugene and Bellingham and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for 4–10 nights, entirely within Sep, Oct, Nov.

Cheapest right now: Spokane $213 · Eugene $216 · Portland $258

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Orlando

More trip ideas from Orlando

The Pacific Northwest in fall from other cities

Fares observed October 22 – 25, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Orlando

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Seattle (SEA)Seattle's Pike Place Market, waterfront and the mountainsNonstop · 6h 12m$310 (airline $328)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Portland (PDX)Portland's food carts, bookstores and the Columbia GorgeNonstop · Alaska$258 (airline $273)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Vancouver (YVR)Vancouver's mountains, sea wall and Whistler nearby1 stop via Salt Lake City$306 (airline $323)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Spokane (GEG)Spokane's river city, with lakes and skiing nearby1 stop via Chicago$213 (airline $225)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Eugene (EUG)Eugene, the gateway to the Oregon coast and Willamette wineries1 stop via Seattle$216 (airline $228)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Bellingham (BLI)Bellingham, close to the San Juan Islands and Mount Baker1 stop via Portland$711 (airline $749)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Redmond (RDM)Bend's breweries, Smith Rock and Mount Bachelor1 stop via Phoenix$523 (airline $550)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Seattle with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Seattle has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Seattle: the 9 best neighborhoods, ranked · Seattle hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Seattle: Holiday Inn Express And Suites Seattle Downtown - Lake Union by IHG · Hotel 116, A Coast Hotel Bellevue · Kimpton Hotel Vintage Seattle by IHG · Red Lion Hotel Bellevue · Hotel Max · All 99 reviewed hotels in Seattle

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Orlando to the Pacific Northwest in fall. Round-trip fares from Orlando to the Pacific Northwest in fall: Seattle, Portland, Vancouver, Spokane, Eugene and Bellingham and more. Saved fares for trips within September, October and November, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations