Flights from Orlando to Morocco for a week

A week is Marrakech with the Atlas or the desert, or Marrakech and Fes by train. Casablanca is the main gateway; Marrakech has its own flights from Europe.

One stop via Newark: Marrakech; via Montreal: Casablanca; via Frankfurt: Agadir. No nonstop seen to Tangier and Rabat on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Orlando to Morocco for a week: round trips of 6 to 8 nights to Marrakech, Casablanca, Fes, Agadir, Tangier and Rabat. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

The cheapest matching round trip we’ve seen recently for each destination.

Cheapest right now: Marrakech $743 · Rabat $758 · Casablanca $768

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Orlando

More trip ideas from Orlando

Morocco for a week from other cities

Fares observed October 24 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Orlando

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Marrakech (RAK)Marrakech's medina, souks and the Atlas Mountains1 stop via Newark$743 (airline $783)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Casablanca (CMN)Casablanca's Hassan II Mosque and the road to Rabat and Fes1 stop via Montreal$768 (airline $812)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Agadir (AGA)Agadir's beaches and year-round sun1 stop via Frankfurt$1,870 (airline $1,976)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Tangier (TNG)Tangier, where the Mediterranean meets the AtlanticNo nonstop seen$768 (airline $812)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Rabat (RBA)Rabat's kasbah and Atlantic coastNo nonstop seen$758 (airline $802)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Marrakech with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Marrakech has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Marrakech: the 8 best neighborhoods, ranked

Hotels with an Axel review in Marrakech: Albakech Boutique Hotel & Spa · Almas Hotel · Amani Hotel Suites & Spa · Ayoub Hotel & Spa · Bab Hotel · All 65 reviewed hotels in Marrakech

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Orlando to Morocco for a week. Round-trip fares from Orlando to Morocco for a week: Marrakech, Casablanca, Fes, Agadir, Tangier and Rabat, for stays of 6 to 8 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations