Flights from Orlando to Europe for 10 days

Ten days is two or three cities by train without rushing: London, Paris and Amsterdam, or Frankfurt, Munich and Zurich with the Alps in between. Open-jaw tickets, into one city and home from another, save the backtrack.

Nonstop from Orlando: Amsterdam (Delta), Dublin (Aer Lingus), Lisbon (TAP Portugal), Munich (Discover), Reykjavik (Icelandair) and Manchester (Virgin Atlantic · 7h 50m). One stop via Boston: London; via Reykjavik: Rome; via Paris: Barcelona and Prague; via New York: Madrid and Athens; via Chicago: Vienna; via Toronto: Copenhagen; via Newark: Milan. No nonstop seen to Edinburgh and Brussels on the dates searched recently. No recent searches for Paris, Frankfurt and Zurich.

Axel's pick: Lisbon, nonstop on TAP Portugal and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $701.

Where to fly from Orlando to Europe for 10 days: round trips of 9 to 11 nights to London, Paris, Rome, Barcelona, Amsterdam and Dublin and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Ten days in December (Dec 4 – Dec 13, 2026) and Ten days in March (Mar 5 – Mar 14, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Copenhagen $597 · Barcelona $679 · Lisbon $701

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Orlando

More trip ideas from Orlando

Europe for 10 days from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Orlando

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
London (LHR)London's museums, theatre and markets, a direct flight from most US hubs1 stop via Boston$900 (airline $949)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Paris (CDG)Paris: the Louvre, the Seine and café lifeNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Rome (FCO)Rome's ancient sites, the Vatican and trattorias1 stop via Reykjavik$788 (airline $833)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Barcelona (BCN)Barcelona's Gaudí architecture, beaches and tapas1 stop via Paris$679 (airline $715)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Amsterdam (AMS)Amsterdam's canals, museums and bike lanesNonstop · DeltaNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Dublin (DUB)Dublin's pubs, Georgian streets and day trips to the coastNonstop · Aer Lingus$816 (airline $859)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Madrid (MAD)Madrid's Prado, plazas and late-night tapas1 stop via New York$757 (airline $800)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Lisbon (LIS)Lisbon's hills, trams and nearby beachesNonstop · TAP Portugal$701 (airline $739)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Frankfurt (FRA)Frankfurt, a hub for the Rhine Valley and Germany's rail networkNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Munich (MUC)Munich's beer halls, museums and the Bavarian Alps nearbyNonstop · DiscoverNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Zurich (ZRH)Zurich's old town, lake and trains into the Swiss AlpsNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Athens (ATH)Athens' Acropolis and ferries to the Greek islands1 stop via New York$892 (airline $942)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Vienna (VIE)Vienna's palaces, coffee houses and concert halls1 stop via Chicago$882 (airline $933)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Copenhagen (CPH)Copenhagen's harbour, design and Tivoli Gardens1 stop via Toronto$597 (airline $629)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Milan (MXP)Milan's fashion, the Duomo and trains to the lakes1 stop via Newark$777 (airline $821)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Edinburgh (EDI)Edinburgh's castle, Old Town and the Royal MileNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Brussels (BRU)Brussels' Grand-Place, beer and an hour by train to BrugesNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Prague (PRG)Prague's castle, bridges and beer1 stop via Paris$902 (airline $954)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Reykjavik (KEF)Reykjavík, the Blue Lagoon and the Golden CircleNonstop · IcelandairNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Manchester (MAN)Manchester's music, football and a base for northern EnglandNonstop · Virgin Atlantic · 7h 50m$871 (airline $921)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in London with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in London has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in London: the 12 best neighborhoods, ranked · London hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in London: STG Hotel London Oxford Street · Zedwell Piccadilly Circus · Trebovir Hotel · Copthorne Tara Hotel London Kensington · Garden View Hotel · All 184 reviewed hotels in London

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Orlando to Europe for 10 days. Round-trip fares from Orlando to Europe for 10 days: London, Paris, Rome, Barcelona, Amsterdam and Dublin and more, for stays of 9 to 11 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations