Flights from Orlando to Mexico for 4 days

Four days is a beach town with a nonstop: Cancún, Los Cabos or Puerto Vallarta from most big cities, Mexico City for a long weekend of food and museums. Skip anything that needs a connection; you'd spend a day of four in airports.

Nonstop from Orlando: Mexico City (Aeromexico, Volaris) and Guadalajara (Volaris, Aeromexico). One stop via Monterrey: Cancun; via Toronto: Puerto Vallarta. No nonstop seen to San Jose Cabo, Cozumel, Oaxaca, Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo, Mazatlan and TULUM on the dates searched recently.

Axel's pick: Mexico City, nonstop on Aeromexico and Volaris on 25 of the 25 departure dates searched recently, the most of any.

Where to fly from Orlando to Mexico for 4 days: round trips of 3 to 4 nights to Cancun, San Jose Cabo, Puerto Vallarta, Mexico City, Guadalajara and Cozumel and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for A December long weekend (Dec 3 – Dec 6, 2026) and A March long weekend (Mar 4 – Mar 7, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Cancun $352 · Puerto Vallarta $465 · San Jose Cabo $568

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Orlando

More trip ideas from Orlando

Mexico for 4 days from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Orlando

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Cancun (CUN)Cancún's hotel zone, the Riviera Maya and Mayan ruins nearby1 stop via Monterrey$352 (airline $372)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices
Los Cabos (SJD)Los Cabos: resorts, sportfishing and the Sea of CortezNo nonstop seen$568 (airline $600)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices
Puerto Vallarta (PVR)Puerto Vallarta's old town, beaches and Banderas Bay1 stop via Toronto$465 (airline $491)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices
Mexico City (MEX)Mexico City's museums, food and the ZócaloNonstop · Aeromexico, VolarisNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Guadalajara (GDL)Guadalajara, home of mariachi and tequila countryNonstop · Volaris, AeromexicoNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Cozumel (CZM)Cozumel's reefs, among the best diving in the CaribbeanNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Oaxaca (OAX)Oaxaca's food, markets and Monte AlbánNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo (ZIH)Ixtapa's resorts beside Zihuatanejo's fishing-village beachesNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Mazatlan (MZT)Mazatlán's malecón, old town and Pacific beachesNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
TULUM (TQO)Tulum's beach clubs, cenotes and clifftop ruinsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Cancun with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Cancun has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Cancun: the 8 best neighborhoods, ranked · Cancun hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Cancun: Hotel Antillano Cancun · Hotel Colonial Cancun · Hotel Xbalamqué Boutique & Spa · Adhara Hacienda Cancun · Akuazul Resorts Adults Only · All 148 reviewed hotels in Cancun

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Orlando to Mexico for 4 days. Round-trip fares from Orlando to Mexico for 4 days: Cancun, San Jose Cabo, Puerto Vallarta, Mexico City, Guadalajara and Cozumel and more, for stays of 3 to 4 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations