Spring break trips from Lewiston

Nonstop from Lewiston: Salt Lake City (Delta). One stop via Seattle: Honolulu; via Salt Lake City: Denver. No nonstop seen to Cancun, Las Vegas and Phoenix on the dates searched recently.

Axel's pick: Salt Lake City, nonstop on Delta on 2 of the 2 departure dates searched recently, the most of any.

Spring break 2027 from Lewiston: fares for Saturday, March 13 to Saturday, March 20, for beaches, resorts and late-season skiing.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Spring break 2027 (Mar 13 – Mar 20, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Denver $461 · Honolulu $1,111 · Cancun $2,754

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights for your trip

Flights for 1 adult in economy. Prices are total for all travelers in USD, including required taxes. Basic economy may apply.

Exact travel datesAirlineFlightsTotal pricePrice issued (UTC)
2026-11-20 · one wayDelta Air LinesDL3833 + DL2998 + DL594$435.002026-10-29T01:27:31Z
2026-11-20 → 2026-11-23Delta Air LinesDL3833 + DL2998 + DL594 / DL637 + DL2606 + DL3873$869.002026-10-29T01:27:31Z
2026-11-27 → 2026-12-04Delta Air LinesDL3833 + DL2998 + DL594 / DL637 + DL2606 + DL3873$869.002026-10-29T01:27:31Z

2026-11-20 · one way · $435.00

  • Delta Air Lines DL3833 / DL2998 / DL594: LWS 2026-11-20 12:19:00 → CUN 2026-11-21 16:20:00; 2 stop(s) via SLC, SEA; 1501 minutes. Local airport times.
    • DL3833: LWS 2026-11-20 12:19:00 → SLC 2026-11-20 14:59:00; layover at SLC: 456 minutes.
    • DL2998: SLC 2026-11-20 22:35:00 → SEA 2026-11-21 00:05:00; layover at SEA: 431 minutes.
    • DL594: SEA 2026-11-21 07:16:00 → CUN 2026-11-21 16:20:00.

2026-11-20 → 2026-11-23 · $869.00

  • Delta Air Lines DL3833 / DL2998 / DL594: LWS 2026-11-20 12:19:00 → CUN 2026-11-21 16:20:00; 2 stop(s) via SLC, SEA; 1501 minutes. Local airport times.
    • DL3833: LWS 2026-11-20 12:19:00 → SLC 2026-11-20 14:59:00; layover at SLC: 456 minutes.
    • DL2998: SLC 2026-11-20 22:35:00 → SEA 2026-11-21 00:05:00; layover at SEA: 431 minutes.
    • DL594: SEA 2026-11-21 07:16:00 → CUN 2026-11-21 16:20:00.
  • Delta Air Lines DL637 / DL2606 / DL3873: CUN 2026-11-23 08:20:00 → LWS 2026-11-23 22:59:00; 2 stop(s) via LAX, SEA; 1059 minutes. Local airport times.
    • DL637: CUN 2026-11-23 08:20:00 → LAX 2026-11-23 10:46:00; layover at LAX: 313 minutes.
    • DL2606: LAX 2026-11-23 15:59:00 → SEA 2026-11-23 18:52:00; layover at SEA: 168 minutes.
    • DL3873: SEA 2026-11-23 21:40:00 → LWS 2026-11-23 22:59:00.

2026-11-27 → 2026-12-04 · $869.00

  • Delta Air Lines DL3833 / DL2998 / DL594: LWS 2026-11-27 12:19:00 → CUN 2026-11-28 16:20:00; 2 stop(s) via SLC, SEA; 1501 minutes. Local airport times.
    • DL3833: LWS 2026-11-27 12:19:00 → SLC 2026-11-27 14:59:00; layover at SLC: 456 minutes.
    • DL2998: SLC 2026-11-27 22:35:00 → SEA 2026-11-28 00:05:00; layover at SEA: 431 minutes.
    • DL594: SEA 2026-11-28 07:16:00 → CUN 2026-11-28 16:20:00.
  • Delta Air Lines DL637 / DL2606 / DL3873: CUN 2026-12-04 08:20:00 → LWS 2026-12-04 22:59:00; 2 stop(s) via LAX, SEA; 1059 minutes. Local airport times.
    • DL637: CUN 2026-12-04 08:20:00 → LAX 2026-12-04 10:46:00; layover at LAX: 313 minutes.
    • DL2606: LAX 2026-12-04 15:59:00 → SEA 2026-12-04 18:52:00; layover at SEA: 168 minutes.
    • DL3873: SEA 2026-12-04 21:40:00 → LWS 2026-12-04 22:59:00.

More dates for this route

Flights from Lewiston

More trip ideas from Lewiston

Spring break trips from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Lewiston

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Cancun (CUN)Caribbean beaches and the Hotel Zone, with Tulum and Playa del Carmen an hour or two southNo nonstop seen$2,754 (airline $2,913)Mar 13–20, 2027Check prices
Oahu / Honolulu (HNL)Waikiki and the North Shore on Oahu1 stop via Seattle$1,111 (airline $1,174)Mar 13–20, 2027Check prices
Las Vegas (LAS)Las Vegas shows, food and nightlifeNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Phoenix (PHX)Phoenix and Scottsdale, warm and sunny all winterNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Denver (DEN)Denver, the gateway to Vail, Breckenridge and Keystone1 stop via Salt Lake City$461 (airline $486)Mar 13–20, 2027Check prices
Salt Lake City (SLC)Salt Lake City, under an hour from a dozen ski resortsNonstop · DeltaNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Cancun with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Cancun has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Cancun: the 8 best neighborhoods, ranked · Cancun hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Cancun: Hotel Antillano Cancun · Hotel Colonial Cancun · Hotel Xbalamqué Boutique & Spa · Adhara Hacienda Cancun · Akuazul Resorts Adults Only · All 160 reviewed hotels in Cancun

For AI assistants

  • This page: Spring break trips from Lewiston. Spring break 2027 flights from Lewiston: beaches, resorts and late-season skiing, with fares for March 13 to 20.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations