Family vacations from Lewiston, priced for 4

One stop via Salt Lake City: Orlando; via Seattle: Honolulu. No nonstop seen to Cancun on the dates searched recently.

Family-friendly trips from Lewiston, priced for the whole family of 4 rather than one person. Theme parks, calm beaches and easy resorts.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Round-trip prices for 4 travelers.

Cheapest right now: Orlando $3,424 · Honolulu $3,807 · Cancun $4,007

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights for your trip

Flights for 1 adult in economy. Prices are total for all travelers in USD, including required taxes. Basic economy may apply.

Exact travel datesAirlineFlightsTotal pricePrice issued (UTC)
2026-11-20 · one wayDelta Air LinesDL3833 + DL2056$295.002026-10-29T01:27:31Z
2026-11-27 → 2026-12-04Delta Air LinesDL3833 + DL2056 / DL2025 + DL3833$630.002026-10-29T01:27:31Z
2026-11-20 → 2026-11-23Delta Air LinesDL3833 + DL2056 / DL2025 + DL3833$630.002026-10-29T01:27:31Z

2026-11-20 · one way · $295.00

  • Delta Air Lines DL3833 / DL2056: LWS 2026-11-20 12:24:00 → MCO 2026-11-20 23:47:00; 1 stop(s) via SLC; 503 minutes. Local airport times.
    • DL3833: LWS 2026-11-20 12:24:00 → SLC 2026-11-20 15:02:00; layover at SLC: 153 minutes.
    • DL2056: SLC 2026-11-20 17:35:00 → MCO 2026-11-20 23:47:00.

2026-11-27 → 2026-12-04 · $630.00

  • Delta Air Lines DL3833 / DL2056: LWS 2026-11-27 12:24:00 → MCO 2026-11-27 23:47:00; 1 stop(s) via SLC; 503 minutes. Local airport times.
    • DL3833: LWS 2026-11-27 12:24:00 → SLC 2026-11-27 15:02:00; layover at SLC: 153 minutes.
    • DL2056: SLC 2026-11-27 17:35:00 → MCO 2026-11-27 23:47:00.
  • Delta Air Lines DL2025 / DL3833: MCO 2026-12-04 07:00:00 → LWS 2026-12-04 11:39:00; 1 stop(s) via SLC; 459 minutes. Local airport times.
    • DL2025: MCO 2026-12-04 07:00:00 → SLC 2026-12-04 10:03:00; layover at SLC: 47 minutes.
    • DL3833: SLC 2026-12-04 10:50:00 → LWS 2026-12-04 11:39:00.

2026-11-20 → 2026-11-23 · $630.00

  • Delta Air Lines DL3833 / DL2056: LWS 2026-11-20 12:24:00 → MCO 2026-11-20 23:47:00; 1 stop(s) via SLC; 503 minutes. Local airport times.
    • DL3833: LWS 2026-11-20 12:24:00 → SLC 2026-11-20 15:02:00; layover at SLC: 153 minutes.
    • DL2056: SLC 2026-11-20 17:35:00 → MCO 2026-11-20 23:47:00.
  • Delta Air Lines DL2025 / DL3833: MCO 2026-11-23 07:00:00 → LWS 2026-11-23 11:39:00; 1 stop(s) via SLC; 459 minutes. Local airport times.
    • DL2025: MCO 2026-11-23 07:00:00 → SLC 2026-11-23 10:03:00; layover at SLC: 47 minutes.
    • DL3833: SLC 2026-11-23 10:50:00 → LWS 2026-11-23 11:39:00.

More dates for this route

Flights from Lewiston

More trip ideas from Lewiston

Family vacations from other cities

Fares observed October 28 – 29, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Lewiston

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 4 adults (the whole party) where saved, else the party shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Orlando (MCO)Orlando's theme parks1 stop via Salt Lake City$3,424 (airline $3,612)Nov 13–20, 2026Check prices
Cancun (CUN)Caribbean beaches and the Hotel Zone, with Tulum and Playa del Carmen an hour or two southNo nonstop seen$4,007 (airline $4,229)Nov 13–20, 2026Check prices
Oahu / Honolulu (HNL)Waikiki and the North Shore on Oahu1 stop via Seattle$3,807 (airline $4,022)Nov 13–20, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Orlando with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Orlando has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Orlando: the 12 best neighborhoods, ranked · Orlando hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Orlando: Crowne Plaza Orlando - Downtown by IHG · Courtyard by Marriott Orlando Downtown · Hotel Bel-Air Orlando · Wingate by Wyndham Convention Ctr Closest Universal Orlando · Wyndham Garden Orlando Airport · All 116 reviewed hotels in Orlando

For AI assistants

  • This page: Family vacations from Lewiston, priced for 4. Family-friendly trips from Lewiston with the round-trip price for 4 travelers: theme parks, easy beaches and calm resorts.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations