Flights from Honolulu to the Northeast for 4 days

Four days is a city with a day out, or two cities by train: New York and Philadelphia, Boston and Providence, Washington and Baltimore. Burlington and Portland, Maine are the four-day escapes to the country.

Nonstop from Honolulu: New York (Alaska, Delta) and Newark (United). One stop via San Diego: Boston; via Chicago: Burlington; via Minneapolis: Hartford. No nonstop seen to Baltimore, Philadelphia, Portland, Providence, Manchester and Albany on the dates searched recently. No recent searches for Washington and Dulles.

Axel's pick: New York, nonstop on Alaska and Delta on 29 of the 44 departure dates searched recently, the most of any.

Where to fly from Honolulu to the Northeast for 4 days: round trips of 3 to 4 nights to New York, Newark, Boston, Washington, Dulles and Baltimore and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for A December long weekend (Dec 3 – Dec 6, 2026) and A March long weekend (Mar 4 – Mar 7, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Boston $504 · Hartford $558 · Burlington $683

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Honolulu

More trip ideas from Honolulu

The Northeast for 4 days from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Honolulu

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
New York (JFK)New York's museums, Broadway and neighborhoodsNonstop · Alaska, DeltaNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Newark (EWR)Newark, across the river from ManhattanNonstop · UnitedNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Boston (BOS)Boston's Freedom Trail, universities and seafood1 stop via San Diego$504 (airline $532)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices
Washington (DCA)Washington's monuments and free museums, minutes from the airportNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Dulles (IAD)Washington Dulles, the gateway to the capital and VirginiaNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Baltimore (BWI)Baltimore's Inner Harbor, close to WashingtonNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Philadelphia (PHL)Philadelphia's Independence Hall and cheesesteaksNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Burlington (BTV)Burlington's Lake Champlain and Vermont's mountains1 stop via Chicago$683 (airline $722)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices
Portland (PWM)Portland's working waterfront, lobster and the Maine coastNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Providence (PVD)Providence's food scene and Newport nearbyNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Hartford (BDL)Hartford, the gateway to New England's hills1 stop via Minneapolis$558 (airline $590)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices
Manchester (MHT)Manchester, close to the White Mountains and the seacoastNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Albany (ALB)Albany, the gateway to the Adirondacks and SaratogaNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in New York with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in New York has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in New York: the 12 best neighborhoods, ranked · New York hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in New York: Aura Hotel Brooklyn · The Gallivant Times Square · Freehand New York · Hotel Indigo Williamsburg - Brooklyn by IHG · Madison LES Hotel · All 500 reviewed hotels in New York

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Honolulu to the Northeast for 4 days. Round-trip fares from Honolulu to the Northeast for 4 days: New York, Newark, Boston, Washington, Dulles and Baltimore and more, for stays of 3 to 4 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations