Flights from Honolulu to the Northeast in fall

Autumn is the Northeast's season: the leaves peak in Vermont and New Hampshire in early October, Boston and New York in late October, and the cities are crisp and lively. Columbus Day weekend is the peak for New England.

Nonstop from Honolulu: New York (Alaska, Delta). One stop via San Diego: Boston; via San Francisco: Washington; via Detroit: Hartford; via Atlanta: Albany. No nonstop seen to Philadelphia, Burlington, Portland, Providence and Manchester on the dates searched recently. No recent searches for Newark, Dulles and Baltimore.

Axel's pick: New York, nonstop on Alaska and Delta and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $796.

Where to fly from Honolulu to the Northeast in fall: saved round trips within September, October and November to New York, Newark, Boston, Washington, Dulles and Baltimore and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for 4–10 nights, entirely within Sep, Oct, Nov.

Cheapest right now: Albany $485 · Manchester $495 · Portland $579

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Honolulu

More trip ideas from Honolulu

The Northeast in fall from other cities

Fares observed October 23 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Honolulu

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
New York (JFK)New York's museums, Broadway and neighborhoodsNonstop · Alaska, Delta$796 (airline $839)Nov 11–15, 2026Check prices
Newark (EWR)Newark, across the river from ManhattanNo matching fare savedNov 7 – Nov 14, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Boston (BOS)Boston's Freedom Trail, universities and seafood1 stop via San Diego$752 (airline $792)Nov 21–28, 2026Check prices
Washington (DCA)Washington's monuments and free museums, minutes from the airport1 stop via San Francisco$851 (airline $901)Nov 18–24, 2026Check prices
Dulles (IAD)Washington Dulles, the gateway to the capital and VirginiaNo matching fare savedNov 7 – Nov 14, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Baltimore (BWI)Baltimore's Inner Harbor, close to WashingtonNo matching fare savedNov 7 – Nov 14, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Philadelphia (PHL)Philadelphia's Independence Hall and cheesesteaksNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedNov 7 – Nov 14, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Burlington (BTV)Burlington's Lake Champlain and Vermont's mountainsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedNov 7 – Nov 14, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Portland (PWM)Portland's working waterfront, lobster and the Maine coastNo nonstop seen$579 (airline $612)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Providence (PVD)Providence's food scene and Newport nearbyNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedNov 7 – Nov 14, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Hartford (BDL)Hartford, the gateway to New England's hills1 stop via Detroitfrom $737 (airline $780)Nov 7–14, 2026Check prices
Manchester (MHT)Manchester, close to the White Mountains and the seacoastNo nonstop seen$495 (airline $523)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Albany (ALB)Albany, the gateway to the Adirondacks and Saratoga1 stop via Atlanta$485 (airline $512)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in New York with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in New York has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in New York: the 12 best neighborhoods, ranked · New York hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in New York: Aura Hotel Brooklyn · The Gallivant Times Square · Freehand New York · Hotel Indigo Williamsburg - Brooklyn by IHG · Madison LES Hotel · All 500 reviewed hotels in New York

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Honolulu to the Northeast in fall. Round-trip fares from Honolulu to the Northeast in fall: New York, Newark, Boston, Washington, Dulles and Baltimore and more. Saved fares for trips within September, October and November, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations