Flights from Cleveland to Mexico for a week

A week is the classic Mexico trip: a resort on the Riviera Maya or in Los Cabos, or Mexico City plus Oaxaca by a short flight or bus. The beach towns are busiest from Christmas to Easter and cheapest in late summer, which is also hurricane season.

Nonstop from Cleveland: Cancun (3h 38m). One stop via Dulles: San Jose Cabo; via Denver: Puerto Vallarta; via Chicago: Mexico City; via Houston: Guadalajara and Cozumel; via Dallas: Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo; via Atlanta: TULUM. No nonstop seen to Oaxaca, Mazatlan and Acapulco on the dates searched recently.

Axel's pick: Cancun, nonstop and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $700.

Where to fly from Cleveland to Mexico for a week: round trips of 6 to 8 nights to Cancun, San Jose Cabo, Puerto Vallarta, Mexico City, Guadalajara and Cozumel and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

The cheapest matching round trip we’ve seen recently for each destination.

Cheapest right now: TULUM $488 · San Jose Cabo $527 · Mexico City $586

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Cleveland

More trip ideas from Cleveland

Mexico for a week from other cities

Fares observed October 22 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Cleveland

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Cancun (CUN)Cancún's hotel zone, the Riviera Maya and Mayan ruins nearbyNonstop · 3h 38m$700 (airline $737)Nov 21–28, 2026Check prices
Los Cabos (SJD)Los Cabos: resorts, sportfishing and the Sea of Cortez1 stop via Dulles$527 (airline $557)Jan 15–22, 2027Check prices
Puerto Vallarta (PVR)Puerto Vallarta's old town, beaches and Banderas Bay1 stop via Denver$786 (airline $829)Dec 19–26, 2026Check prices
Mexico City (MEX)Mexico City's museums, food and the Zócalo1 stop via Chicago$586 (airline $617)Jun 19–26, 2027Check prices
Guadalajara (GDL)Guadalajara, home of mariachi and tequila country1 stop via Houstonfrom $765 (airline $807)Dec 30, 2026–Jan 5, 2027Check prices
Cozumel (CZM)Cozumel's reefs, among the best diving in the Caribbean1 stop via Houston$610 (airline $644)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Oaxaca (OAX)Oaxaca's food, markets and Monte AlbánNo nonstop seen$839 (airline $886)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Ixtapa/Zihuatanejo (ZIH)Ixtapa's resorts beside Zihuatanejo's fishing-village beaches1 stop via Dallas$1,391 (airline $1,467) · 2 adultsMar 6–13, 2027Check prices
Mazatlan (MZT)Mazatlán's malecón, old town and Pacific beachesNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedSearch other dates
TULUM (TQO)Tulum's beach clubs, cenotes and clifftop ruins1 stop via Atlanta$488 (airline $516)Nov 24–Dec 1, 2026Check prices
Acapulco (ACA)Acapulco's bay, cliff divers and classic resort beachesNo nonstop seen$857 (airline $902)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Cancun with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Cancun has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Cancun: the 8 best neighborhoods, ranked · Cancun hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Cancun: Hotel Antillano Cancun · Hotel Colonial Cancun · Hotel Xbalamqué Boutique & Spa · Adhara Hacienda Cancun · Akuazul Resorts Adults Only · All 148 reviewed hotels in Cancun

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Cleveland to Mexico for a week. Round-trip fares from Cleveland to Mexico for a week: Cancun, San Jose Cabo, Puerto Vallarta, Mexico City, Guadalajara and Cozumel and more, for stays of 6 to 8 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations