Flights from Cleveland to Florida for a week

A week is the parks plus a beach, Orlando with the Space Coast or the Gulf an hour away, or South Florida from Miami to Key West. December to April for the weather; summer is hot, wet and cheap.

Nonstop from Cleveland: Miami (American, United, Frontier), Fort Lauderdale (JetBlue, Frontier, United) and Sarasota (Southwest). One stop via Charlotte: Pensacola; via Nashville: Panama City; via Atlanta: Fort Walton Beach, Daytona Beach and Melbourne. No nonstop seen to West Palm Beach and Jacksonville on the dates searched recently. No recent searches for Orlando, Tampa and Fort Myers.

Axel's pick: Miami, nonstop on American, United and Frontier on 47 of the 49 departure dates searched recently, the most of any.

Where to fly from Cleveland to Florida for a week: round trips of 6 to 8 nights to Orlando, Miami, Fort Lauderdale, Tampa, Fort Myers and West Palm Beach and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

The cheapest matching round trip we’ve seen recently for each destination.

Cheapest right now: Panama City $264 · Pensacola $266 · Fort Walton Beach $335

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Cleveland

More trip ideas from Cleveland

Florida for a week from other cities

Fares observed October 23 – 27, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Cleveland

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Orlando (MCO)Orlando's theme parksNo matching fare savedSearch other dates
Miami (MIA)Miami's South Beach, Little Havana and art decoNonstop · American, United, FrontierNo matching fare savedSearch other dates
Fort Lauderdale (FLL)Fort Lauderdale's beach and cruise portNonstop · JetBlue, Frontier, UnitedNo matching fare savedSearch other dates
Tampa (TPA)Tampa, with Clearwater and St. Pete beaches nearbyNo matching fare savedSearch other dates
Fort Myers (RSW)Fort Myers, Sanibel and Naples beachesNo matching fare savedSearch other dates
West Palm Beach (PBI)West Palm Beach and the Palm BeachesNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedSearch other dates
Jacksonville (JAX)Jacksonville's beaches and St. Augustine nearbyNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedSearch other dates
Pensacola (PNS)Pensacola's white-sand Gulf beaches1 stop via Charlotte$266 (airline $281)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Sarasota (SRQ)Sarasota's Siesta Key beach and arts sceneNonstop · SouthwestNo matching fare savedSearch other dates
Panama City (ECP)Panama City Beach on the Gulf1 stop via Nashville$264 (airline $279)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Fort Walton Beach (VPS)Destin and the Emerald Coast beaches1 stop via Atlanta$335 (airline $353)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Daytona Beach (DAB)Daytona Beach's speedway and drivable beach1 stop via Atlanta$387 (airline $407)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Melbourne (MLB)Melbourne, the Space Coast and Cocoa Beach1 stop via Atlanta$387 (airline $407)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Orlando with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Orlando has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Orlando: the 12 best neighborhoods, ranked · Orlando hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Orlando: Crowne Plaza Orlando - Downtown by IHG · Courtyard by Marriott Orlando Downtown · Hotel Bel-Air Orlando · Wingate by Wyndham Convention Ctr Closest Universal Orlando · Wyndham Garden Orlando Airport · All 116 reviewed hotels in Orlando

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Cleveland to Florida for a week. Round-trip fares from Cleveland to Florida for a week: Orlando, Miami, Fort Lauderdale, Tampa, Fort Myers and West Palm Beach and more, for stays of 6 to 8 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations