Flights from Cleveland to the Caribbean for spring break

March is dry, warm and busy across the Caribbean. Punta Cana, Montego Bay and Nassau have the most nonstops and the most spring-break crowds; Aruba, Curaçao and the smaller islands are the same weather with a calmer week.

Nonstop from Cleveland: Punta Cana (Frontier). One stop via Fort Lauderdale: Montego Bay and Nassau; via Miami: San Juan. No nonstop seen to Aruba, Grand Cayman Island, Providenciales, Saint Thomas, Sint Maarten, Curacao, Bridgetown, Saint Lucia, Antigua, Kingston, Santo Domingo and Saint Croix on the dates searched recently.

Axel's pick: Punta Cana, nonstop on Frontier and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $659.

Where to fly from Cleveland to the Caribbean for spring break: fares for Spring break, week of March 13 (Mar 13 to 20) and Spring break, week of March 20 (Mar 20 to 27) to Punta Cana, Montego Bay, Nassau, Aruba, San Juan and Grand Cayman Island and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Spring break, week of March 13 (Mar 13 – Mar 20, 2027) and Spring break, week of March 20 (Mar 20 – Mar 27, 2027).

Cheapest right now: San Juan $526 · Nassau $554 · Montego Bay $607

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Cleveland

More trip ideas from Cleveland

The Caribbean for spring break from other cities

Fares observed October 24, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Cleveland

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Punta Cana (PUJ)Punta Cana's long white-sand beaches and all-inclusive resortsNonstop · Frontier$659 (airline $694)Mar 13–20, 2027Check prices
Montego Bay (MBJ)Jamaica's resort coast around Montego Bay and Negril1 stop via Fort Lauderdale$607 (airline $639)Mar 13–20, 2027Check prices
Nassau (NAS)Nassau and Paradise Island, a short flight from the East Coast1 stop via Fort Lauderdale$554 (airline $583)Mar 13–20, 2027Check prices
Aruba (AUA)Aruba's dry, sunny weather outside the hurricane beltNo nonstop seen$685 (airline $725)Mar 13–20, 2027Check prices
San Juan (SJU)Old San Juan, beaches and the rainforest, no passport needed from the US1 stop via Miami$526 (airline $555)Mar 13–20, 2027Check prices
Grand Cayman Island (GCM)Seven Mile Beach and world-class diving on Grand CaymanNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Providenciales (PLS)Grace Bay in Turks and Caicos, one of the Caribbean's best-known beachesNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Saint Thomas (STT)St. Thomas beaches and an easy ferry to St. John, no passport needed from the USNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Sint Maarten (SXM)St. Martin, two countries on one island with plenty of beachesNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Curacao (CUR)Curaçao's calm coves for snorkelling and colourful WillemstadNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Bridgetown (BGI)Barbados beaches on the calm west coast and surf on the eastNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Saint Lucia (UVF)St. Lucia's Pitons, rainforest and resort beachesNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Antigua (ANU)Antigua, a beach for every day of the yearNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Kingston (KIN)Kingston, Jamaica's capital, with the Blue Mountains nearbyNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Santo Domingo (SDQ)Santo Domingo's colonial zone, the oldest city in the AmericasNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Saint Croix (STX)St. Croix's beaches, rum distilleries and Danish-era towns, no passport needed from the USNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Punta Cana with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Punta Cana has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Punta Cana: the 7 best neighborhoods, ranked · Punta Cana hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Punta Cana: Punta Cana Seven Beaches · Flor Del Mar Condo · Dreams Flora Resort & Spa · whala!urban punta cana · AC Hotel by Marriott Punta Cana · All 82 reviewed hotels in Punta Cana

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Cleveland to the Caribbean for spring break. Round-trip fares from Cleveland to the Caribbean for spring break: Punta Cana, Montego Bay, Nassau, Aruba, San Juan and Grand Cayman Island and more, priced for Spring break, week of March 13 (Mar 13 to 20) and Spring break, week of March 20 (Mar 20 to 27). The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations