Flights from Boston to Southeast Asia for two weeks

Two weeks is two countries: Thailand and Cambodia for Angkor, Vietnam top to bottom, or Singapore with Bali. Cheap regional flights link the capitals; dry season, November to February, is the time.

One stop via Abu Dhabi: Bangkok, Phuket and Chiang Mai; via Istanbul: Denpasar and Hanoi; via Dubai: Ho Chi Minh City; via Seoul: Da Nang. No nonstop seen to Singapore, Manila, Kuala Lumpur, Cebu City, Jakarta and Yangon on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Boston to Southeast Asia for two weeks: round trips of 13 to 15 nights to Bangkok, Singapore, Denpasar, Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh City and Manila and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Two weeks in January (Jan 9 – Jan 23, 2027) and Two weeks in April (Apr 10 – Apr 24, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Bangkok $1,047 · Ho Chi Minh City $1,141 · Hanoi $1,181

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Boston

More trip ideas from Boston

Southeast Asia for two weeks from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Boston

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Bangkok (BKK)Bangkok's temples, street food and river1 stop via Abu Dhabi$1,047 (airline $1,104)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Singapore (SIN)Singapore's hawker centers, gardens and easy connectionsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Denpasar (DPS)Bali's beaches, rice terraces and temples1 stop via Istanbul$1,223 (airline $1,288)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Hanoi (HAN)Hanoi's old quarter and Ha Long Bay1 stop via Istanbul$1,181 (airline $1,244)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Ho Chi Minh City's street food and the Mekong Delta1 stop via Dubai$1,141 (airline $1,206)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Manila (MNL)Manila, the gateway to the Philippines' islandsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Kuala Lumpur's Petronas Towers and food streetsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Cebu City (CEB)Cebu's beaches, diving and island hoppingNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Phuket (HKT)Phuket's beaches and boat trips to Phi Phi1 stop via Abu Dhabi$1,194 (airline $1,264)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Chiang Mai (CNX)Chiang Mai's temples, night markets and mountains1 stop via Abu Dhabi$1,579 (airline $1,670)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Da Nang (DAD)Da Nang's beaches, close to Hoi An1 stop via Seoul$1,434 (airline $1,517)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Jakarta (CGK)Jakarta, Indonesia's capital and gateway to JavaNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Yangon (RGN)Yangon's Shwedagon Pagoda and colonial streetsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Bangkok with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Bangkok has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Bangkok: the 8 best neighborhoods, ranked · Bangkok hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Bangkok: Alt Hotel Nana by UHG · Super OYO 483 Pannee Hotel Khaosan · Letter Better Home · S Box Sukhumvit Hotel · Dang Derm Khaosan · All 194 reviewed hotels in Bangkok

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Boston to Southeast Asia for two weeks. Round-trip fares from Boston to Southeast Asia for two weeks: Bangkok, Singapore, Denpasar, Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh City and Manila and more, for stays of 13 to 15 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations