Flights from Boston to Canada for 4 days

Four days is a city with a day out: Vancouver with Whistler or the island, Toronto with Niagara Falls, Montréal with Québec City by train. Calgary is the door to Banff, an hour and a half by road.

Nonstop from Boston: Montreal (Air Canada), Calgary (WestJet), Ottawa (Porter) and Halifax (Air Canada). One stop via New York: Vancouver; via Denver: Edmonton. No nonstop seen to Quebec, Winnipeg and Victoria on the dates searched recently. No recent searches for Toronto and Kelowna.

Axel's pick: Halifax, nonstop on Air Canada and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $422.

Where to fly from Boston to Canada for 4 days: round trips of 3 to 4 nights to Vancouver, Toronto, Montreal, Calgary, Quebec and Ottawa and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for A December long weekend (Dec 3 – Dec 6, 2026) and A March long weekend (Mar 4 – Mar 7, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Vancouver $320 · Halifax $422 · Edmonton $610

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Boston

More trip ideas from Boston

Canada for 4 days from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Boston

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Vancouver (YVR)Vancouver's mountains, sea wall and Whistler nearby1 stop via New York$320 (airline $338)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices
Toronto (YYZ)Toronto's neighborhoods and Niagara FallsNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Montreal (YUL)Montréal's old town, food and festivalsNonstop · Air CanadaNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Calgary (YYC)Calgary, the gateway to BanffNonstop · WestJetNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Quebec (YQB)Québec City's walled old townNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Ottawa (YOW)Ottawa's Parliament Hill and the Rideau CanalNonstop · PorterNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Halifax (YHZ)Halifax's waterfront and Peggy's CoveNonstop · Air Canada$422 (airline $446)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices
Edmonton (YEG)Edmonton, the gateway to Jasper1 stop via Denver$610 (airline $644)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices
Winnipeg (YWG)Winnipeg's museums and the ForksNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Victoria (YYJ)Victoria's harbour and the Butchart GardensNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Kelowna (YLW)Kelowna's Okanagan wineries and lakeNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Vancouver with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Vancouver has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Vancouver: the 8 best neighborhoods, ranked · Vancouver hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Vancouver: Atrium Hotel Vancouver · Barclay Hotel · Grand Park Hotel Vancouver Airport, an Ascend Collection Hotel · Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond by IHG · La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Vancouver Airport · All 77 reviewed hotels in Vancouver

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Boston to Canada for 4 days. Round-trip fares from Boston to Canada for 4 days: Vancouver, Toronto, Montreal, Calgary, Quebec and Ottawa and more, for stays of 3 to 4 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations