Flights from Saint Louis to the Pacific Northwest for 3 days

Three days is Seattle or Portland on foot: the market, the waterfront, the food. Both have nonstops from most of the country; the mountains are a day trip away.

Nonstop from Saint Louis: Seattle (Alaska, Southwest). One stop via Salt Lake City: Vancouver; via Denver: Eugene; via Seattle: Bellingham. No nonstop seen to Spokane and Redmond on the dates searched recently. No recent searches for Portland.

Axel's pick: Seattle, nonstop on Alaska and Southwest on 9 of the 14 departure dates searched recently, the most of any.

Where to fly from Saint Louis to the Pacific Northwest for 3 days: round trips of 2 to 3 nights to Seattle, Portland, Vancouver, Spokane, Eugene and Bellingham and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for A December weekend (Dec 4 – Dec 6, 2026) and A March weekend (Mar 5 – Mar 7, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Eugene $387 · Vancouver $399 · Bellingham $460

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Saint Louis

More trip ideas from Saint Louis

The Pacific Northwest for 3 days from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Saint Louis

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Seattle (SEA)Seattle's Pike Place Market, waterfront and the mountainsNonstop · Alaska, SouthwestNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Portland (PDX)Portland's food carts, bookstores and the Columbia GorgeNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Vancouver (YVR)Vancouver's mountains, sea wall and Whistler nearby1 stop via Salt Lake City$399 (airline $421)Dec 4–6, 2026Check prices
Spokane (GEG)Spokane's river city, with lakes and skiing nearbyNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Eugene (EUG)Eugene, the gateway to the Oregon coast and Willamette wineries1 stop via Denver$387 (airline $408)Dec 4–6, 2026Check prices
Bellingham (BLI)Bellingham, close to the San Juan Islands and Mount Baker1 stop via Seattle$460 (airline $484)Dec 4–6, 2026Check prices
Redmond (RDM)Bend's breweries, Smith Rock and Mount BachelorNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Seattle with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Seattle has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Seattle: the 9 best neighborhoods, ranked · Seattle hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Seattle: Holiday Inn Express And Suites Seattle Downtown - Lake Union by IHG · Hotel 116, A Coast Hotel Bellevue · Kimpton Hotel Vintage Seattle by IHG · Red Lion Hotel Bellevue · Hotel Max · All 99 reviewed hotels in Seattle

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Saint Louis to the Pacific Northwest for 3 days. Round-trip fares from Saint Louis to the Pacific Northwest for 3 days: Seattle, Portland, Vancouver, Spokane, Eugene and Bellingham and more, for stays of 2 to 3 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations