Flights from Saint Louis to England for a week

A week is London and one other: the Cotswolds and Bath by car, York and the north by train, or the Lake District. Into one airport, home from another.

Nonstop from Saint Louis: London (British Airways · 8h). One stop via Atlanta: Manchester; via Frankfurt: Birmingham; via London: Newcastle. No recent searches for London.

Axel's pick: London, nonstop on British Airways and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $954.

Where to fly from Saint Louis to England for a week: round trips of 6 to 8 nights to London, Manchester, Birmingham, Bristol, Newcastle and Leeds. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

The cheapest matching round trip we’ve seen recently for each destination.

Cheapest right now: Manchester $912 · Newcastle $914 · Birmingham $921

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Saint Louis

More trip ideas from Saint Louis

England for a week from other cities

Fares observed October 23 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Saint Louis

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
London (LHR)London's museums, theatre and markets, a direct flight from most US hubsNonstop · British Airways · 8h$954 (airline $1,007)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
London (LGW)London's southern airport, close to Brighton and the South DownsNot searched recently$951 (airline $1,001)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Manchester (MAN)Manchester's music, football and a base for northern England1 stop via Atlanta$912 (airline $963)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Birmingham (BHX)Birmingham, a base for the Cotswolds and Stratford-upon-Avon1 stop via Frankfurt$921 (airline $971)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Bristol (BRS)Bristol's harbourside, close to BathNot searched recently$1,057 (airline $1,115)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
London (STN)London's low-cost gateway to the north and eastNo matching fare savedSearch other dates
Newcastle (NCL)Newcastle, the gateway to Northumberland and Hadrian's Wall1 stop via London$914 (airline $967)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Leeds (LBA)Leeds, close to the Yorkshire Dales and YorkNot searched recently$932 (airline $983)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in London with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in London has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in London: the 12 best neighborhoods, ranked · London hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in London: STG Hotel London Oxford Street · Zedwell Piccadilly Circus · Trebovir Hotel · Copthorne Tara Hotel London Kensington · Garden View Hotel · All 184 reviewed hotels in London

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Saint Louis to England for a week. Round-trip fares from Saint Louis to England for a week: London, Manchester, Birmingham, Bristol, Newcastle and Leeds, for stays of 6 to 8 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations