Flights from Orlando to the Southwest for 3 days

Three days is one city: Las Vegas for the Strip, Phoenix and Scottsdale for the resorts, Santa Fe for the plaza and the galleries. All but Santa Fe have nonstops from most of the country.

Nonstop from Orlando: Las Vegas (JetBlue, Southwest, Frontier) and Albuquerque (Southwest). One stop via Denver: Phoenix; via Dallas: Tucson; via Los Angeles: Palm Springs; via Phoenix: Flagstaff. No nonstop seen to Santa Fe and Saint George on the dates searched recently.

Axel's pick: Las Vegas, nonstop on JetBlue, Southwest and Frontier on 53 of the 55 departure dates searched recently, the most of any.

Where to fly from Orlando to the Southwest for 3 days: round trips of 2 to 3 nights to Las Vegas, Phoenix, Tucson, Palm Springs, Albuquerque and Santa Fe and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for A December weekend (Dec 4 – Dec 6, 2026) and A March weekend (Mar 5 – Mar 7, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Phoenix $204 · Tucson $329 · Palm Springs $387

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Orlando

More trip ideas from Orlando

The Southwest for 3 days from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Orlando

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Las Vegas (LAS)Las Vegas' Strip, shows and day trips to the canyonsNonstop · JetBlue, Southwest, FrontierNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Phoenix (PHX)Phoenix and Scottsdale's resorts, golf and desert hiking1 stop via Denver$204 (airline $215)Dec 4–6, 2026Check prices
Tucson (TUS)Tucson's Saguaro National Park and Sonoran food1 stop via Dallas$329 (airline $348)Dec 4–6, 2026Check prices
Palm Springs (PSP)Palm Springs' mid-century style, pools and desert hiking1 stop via Los Angeles$387 (airline $408)Dec 4–6, 2026Check prices
Albuquerque (ABQ)Albuquerque's old town, balloon fiesta and Sandia PeakNonstop · SouthwestNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Santa Fe (SAF)Santa Fe's adobe plaza, galleries and chileNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Saint George (SGU)St. George, the gateway to Zion National ParkNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Flagstaff (FLG)Flagstaff, the closest airport to the Grand Canyon1 stop via Phoenix$599 (airline $632)Dec 4–6, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Las Vegas with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Las Vegas has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Las Vegas: the 6 best neighborhoods, ranked · Las Vegas hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Las Vegas: Plaza and Casino Hotel · The STRAT Hotel, Casino & Tower · Downtown Grand Las Vegas · El Cortez Hotel and Casino - 21 and Over · Fremont Hotel & Casino · All 184 reviewed hotels in Las Vegas

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Orlando to the Southwest for 3 days. Round-trip fares from Orlando to the Southwest for 3 days: Las Vegas, Phoenix, Tucson, Palm Springs, Albuquerque and Santa Fe and more, for stays of 2 to 3 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations