Flights from Orlando to England in spring

Spring in England is mild, green and cheaper than summer: London before the crowds, the gardens and the Cotswolds in bloom from April. Easter week is the busy one.

Nonstop from Orlando: London (British Airways, Z0) and Manchester (Virgin Atlantic). One stop via Paris: Birmingham; via Dublin: Leeds. No nonstop seen to Bristol, London and Newcastle on the dates searched recently. No recent searches for London.

Axel's pick: London, nonstop on British Airways and Z0 on 34 of the 34 departure dates searched recently, the most of any.

Where to fly from Orlando to England in spring: saved round trips within March, April and May to London, Manchester, Birmingham, Bristol, Newcastle and Leeds. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for 4–10 nights, entirely within Mar, Apr, May.

Cheapest right now: Birmingham $963 · Leeds $1,184 · Bristol $1,246

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Orlando

More trip ideas from Orlando

England in spring from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Orlando

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
London (LHR)London's museums, theatre and markets, a direct flight from most US hubsNo matching fare savedApr 10 – Apr 17, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
London (LGW)London's southern airport, close to Brighton and the South DownsNonstop · British Airways, Z0No matching fare savedApr 10 – Apr 17, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Manchester (MAN)Manchester's music, football and a base for northern EnglandNonstop · Virgin AtlanticNo matching fare savedApr 10 – Apr 17, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Birmingham (BHX)Birmingham, a base for the Cotswolds and Stratford-upon-Avon1 stop via Paris$963 (airline $1,016)Apr 10–17, 2027Check prices
Bristol (BRS)Bristol's harbourside, close to BathNo nonstop seen$1,246 (airline $1,316)Apr 10–17, 2027Check prices
London (STN)London's low-cost gateway to the north and eastNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedApr 10 – Apr 17, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Newcastle (NCL)Newcastle, the gateway to Northumberland and Hadrian's WallNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedApr 10 – Apr 17, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Leeds (LBA)Leeds, close to the Yorkshire Dales and York1 stop via Dublin$1,184 (airline $1,253)Apr 10–17, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in London with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in London has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in London: the 12 best neighborhoods, ranked · London hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in London: STG Hotel London Oxford Street · Zedwell Piccadilly Circus · Trebovir Hotel · Copthorne Tara Hotel London Kensington · Garden View Hotel · All 184 reviewed hotels in London

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Orlando to England in spring. Round-trip fares from Orlando to England in spring: London, Manchester, Birmingham, Bristol, Newcastle and Leeds. Saved fares for trips within March, April and May, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations