Flights from Detroit to Europe for a week

A week is one city and a day trip, or two cities by train: London and Paris, Amsterdam and Brussels, Munich and Zurich. Fly into the cheaper hub, out of the other, and let the rail network do the rest.

Nonstop from Detroit: London (7h 30m), Paris (Delta, Air France), Rome (Delta · 8h 50m), Amsterdam (Delta), Dublin (Delta), Frankfurt (Lufthansa, Delta · 8h 10m), Munich (Delta) and Athens (Delta · 10h). One stop via Istanbul: Barcelona, Zurich, Copenhagen, Edinburgh, Brussels and Prague; via Newark: Madrid and Lisbon; via Montreal: Vienna; via Frankfurt: Milan; via Paris: Manchester.

Axel's pick: Dublin, nonstop on Delta and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $700.

Where to fly from Detroit to Europe for a week: round trips of 6 to 8 nights to London, Paris, Rome, Barcelona, Amsterdam and Dublin and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

The cheapest matching round trip we’ve seen recently for each destination.

Cheapest right now: Zurich $629 · Vienna $671 · Milan $685

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Detroit

More trip ideas from Detroit

Europe for a week from other cities

Fares observed October 22 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Detroit

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
London (LHR)London's museums, theatre and markets, a direct flight from most US hubsNonstop · 7h 30m$789 (airline $834)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Paris (CDG)Paris: the Louvre, the Seine and café lifeNonstop · Delta, Air France$1,049 (airline $1,110)Jan 9–16, 2027Check prices
Rome (FCO)Rome's ancient sites, the Vatican and trattoriasNonstop · Delta · 8h 50m$701 (airline $739)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Barcelona (BCN)Barcelona's Gaudí architecture, beaches and tapas1 stop via Istanbul$702 (airline $741)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Amsterdam (AMS)Amsterdam's canals, museums and bike lanesNonstop · Delta$1,246 (airline $1,319)Jun 19–26, 2027Check prices
Dublin (DUB)Dublin's pubs, Georgian streets and day trips to the coastNonstop · Delta$700 (airline $737)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Madrid (MAD)Madrid's Prado, plazas and late-night tapas1 stop via Newark$691 (airline $728)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Lisbon (LIS)Lisbon's hills, trams and nearby beaches1 stop via Newark$745 (airline $786)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Frankfurt (FRA)Frankfurt, a hub for the Rhine Valley and Germany's rail networkNonstop · Lufthansa, Delta · 8h 10m$765 (airline $807)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Munich (MUC)Munich's beer halls, museums and the Bavarian Alps nearbyNonstop · Delta$745 (airline $787)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Zurich (ZRH)Zurich's old town, lake and trains into the Swiss Alps1 stop via Istanbul$629 (airline $664)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Athens (ATH)Athens' Acropolis and ferries to the Greek islandsNonstop · Delta · 10h$721 (airline $759)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Vienna (VIE)Vienna's palaces, coffee houses and concert halls1 stop via Montreal$671 (airline $708)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Copenhagen (CPH)Copenhagen's harbour, design and Tivoli Gardens1 stop via Istanbul$722 (airline $761)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Milan (MXP)Milan's fashion, the Duomo and trains to the lakes1 stop via Frankfurt$685 (airline $725)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Edinburgh (EDI)Edinburgh's castle, Old Town and the Royal Mile1 stop via Istanbul$809 (airline $856)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Brussels (BRU)Brussels' Grand-Place, beer and an hour by train to Bruges1 stop via Istanbul$695 (airline $735)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Prague (PRG)Prague's castle, bridges and beer1 stop via Istanbul$757 (airline $801)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Manchester (MAN)Manchester's music, football and a base for northern England1 stop via Paris$809 (airline $856)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in London with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in London has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in London: the 12 best neighborhoods, ranked · London hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in London: STG Hotel London Oxford Street · Zedwell Piccadilly Circus · Trebovir Hotel · Copthorne Tara Hotel London Kensington · Garden View Hotel · All 184 reviewed hotels in London

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Detroit to Europe for a week. Round-trip fares from Detroit to Europe for a week: London, Paris, Rome, Barcelona, Amsterdam and Dublin and more, for stays of 6 to 8 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations