Flights from Detroit to Thailand in November

November is the start of Thailand's dry season: the rains ending in Bangkok and the north, the Andaman islands opening, and fares below the Christmas peak. Chiang Mai's lantern festivals fall in the month.

One stop via Amman: Bangkok; via Istanbul: Phuket; via Seoul: Chiang Mai. No nonstop seen to Krabi and Hat Yai on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Detroit to Thailand in November: saved round trips within November to Bangkok, Phuket, Chiang Mai, Krabi, Koh Samui and Hat Yai. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips, entirely within Nov.

Cheapest right now: Phuket $1,121 · Krabi $1,236 · Bangkok $1,442

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Detroit

More trip ideas from Detroit

Thailand in November from other cities

Fares observed October 23 – 24, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Detroit

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Bangkok (BKK)Bangkok's temples, street food and river1 stop via Amman$1,442 (airline $1,520)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Phuket (HKT)Phuket's beaches and boat trips to Phi Phi1 stop via Istanbul$1,121 (airline $1,185)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Chiang Mai (CNX)Chiang Mai's temples, night markets and mountains1 stop via Seoul$1,923 (airline $2,026)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Krabi (KBV)Krabi's limestone cliffs and island boatsNo nonstop seen$1,236 (airline $1,307)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Hat Yai (HDY)Hat Yai, the gateway to Thailand's deep southNo nonstop seen$2,884 (airline $3,037)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Bangkok with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Bangkok has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Bangkok: the 8 best neighborhoods, ranked · Bangkok hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Bangkok: Alt Hotel Nana by UHG · Super OYO 483 Pannee Hotel Khaosan · Letter Better Home · S Box Sukhumvit Hotel · Dang Derm Khaosan · All 194 reviewed hotels in Bangkok

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Detroit to Thailand in November. Round-trip fares from Detroit to Thailand in November: Bangkok, Phuket, Chiang Mai, Krabi, Koh Samui and Hat Yai. Saved fares for trips within November, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations