Flights from Columbus to Portugal for 4 days

Four days is Lisbon or Porto on foot: trams, tiles, the river and the food. Lisbon has the most nonstops from the US; Porto is a short train or flight away.

One stop via New York: Lisbon; via Newark: Porto. No nonstop seen to Faro and Ponta Delgada (Azores) on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Columbus to Portugal for 4 days: round trips of 3 to 4 nights to Lisbon, Porto, Faro, Funchal and Ponta Delgada (Azores). Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for A December long weekend (Dec 3 – Dec 6, 2026) and A March long weekend (Mar 4 – Mar 7, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Porto $796 · Lisbon $806 · Faro $1,380

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Columbus

More trip ideas from Columbus

Portugal for 4 days from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Columbus

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Lisbon (LIS)Lisbon's hills, trams and nearby beaches1 stop via New York$806 (airline $849)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices
Porto (OPO)Porto's riverside, port wine cellars and the Douro Valley1 stop via Newark$796 (airline $839)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices
Faro (FAO)The Algarve's beaches and cliffsNo nonstop seen$1,380 (airline $1,454)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices
Ponta Delgada (Azores) (PDL)The Azores' crater lakes and whale watchingNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 3 – Dec 6, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Lisbon with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Lisbon has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Lisbon: the 10 best neighborhoods, ranked · Lisbon hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Lisbon: 138 Liberdade Hotel · 161 Norte Guesthouse · 1908 Lisboa Hotel · Alfama - Lisbon Lounge Suites · Almaria Ex Libris Chiado · All 121 reviewed hotels in Lisbon

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Columbus to Portugal for 4 days. Round-trip fares from Columbus to Portugal for 4 days: Lisbon, Porto, Faro, Funchal and Ponta Delgada (Azores), for stays of 3 to 4 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations