Flights from Columbus to Utah in spring

Spring in Utah is two seasons at once: late-season skiing near Salt Lake through mid-April and the red-rock parks at their best around St. George and Moab. March and April are the time for the south.

Nonstop from Columbus: Salt Lake City (Delta). One stop via Chicago: Saint George; via Dallas: Provo.

Axel's pick: Salt Lake City, nonstop on Delta and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $517.

Where to fly from Columbus to Utah in spring: saved round trips within March, April and May to Salt Lake City, Saint George, Provo and Ogden. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for 4–10 nights, entirely within Mar, Apr, May.

Cheapest right now: Saint George $349 · Provo $454 · Salt Lake City $517

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Columbus

More trip ideas from Columbus

Utah in spring from other cities

Fares observed October 24 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Columbus

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Salt Lake City (SLC)Salt Lake City's ski resorts, minutes from the airportNonstop · Delta$517 (airline $547)Apr 10–17, 2027Check prices
Saint George (SGU)St. George, the gateway to Zion National Park1 stop via Chicago$349 (airline $368)Apr 10–17, 2027Check prices
Provo (PVU)Provo, close to Sundance and the Wasatch1 stop via Dallas$454 (airline $479)Apr 10–17, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Salt Lake City with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Salt Lake City has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Salt Lake City: the 5 best neighborhoods, ranked · Salt Lake City hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Salt Lake City: Clarion Inn Salt Lake City Airport · Suburban Studios Salt Lake City Airport · Holiday Inn Express Salt Lake City Downtown by IHG · Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Salt Lake City Airport · Radisson Hotel Salt Lake City Downtown · All 50 reviewed hotels in Salt Lake City

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Columbus to Utah in spring. Round-trip fares from Columbus to Utah in spring: Salt Lake City, Saint George, Provo and Ogden. Saved fares for trips within March, April and May, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations