Flights from Chicago to Southeast Asia for 10 days

Ten days is one country: Thailand's Bangkok, north and a beach; Vietnam's Hanoi and Ha Long Bay plus Hoi An; or Bali alone. The flight is a day each way, so one place beats three.

Nonstop from Chicago: Manila (Philippine Airlines). One stop via Istanbul: Denpasar and Ho Chi Minh City; via Tokyo: Hanoi; via Hong Kong: Phuket; via Taipei: Chiang Mai and Da Nang; via Seoul: Jakarta. No nonstop seen to Bangkok, Singapore, Kuala Lumpur, Cebu City and Yangon on the dates searched recently.

Axel's pick: Manila, nonstop on Philippine Airlines on 14 of the 56 departure dates searched recently, the most of any.

Where to fly from Chicago to Southeast Asia for 10 days: round trips of 9 to 11 nights to Bangkok, Singapore, Denpasar, Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh City and Manila and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Ten days in December (Dec 4 – Dec 13, 2026) and Ten days in March (Mar 5 – Mar 14, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Jakarta $861 · Ho Chi Minh City $1,048 · Bangkok $1,066

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Chicago

More trip ideas from Chicago

Southeast Asia for 10 days from other cities

Fares observed October 23 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Chicago

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Bangkok (BKK)Bangkok's temples, street food and riverNo nonstop seen$1,066 (airline $1,123)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Singapore (SIN)Singapore's hawker centers, gardens and easy connectionsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Denpasar (DPS)Bali's beaches, rice terraces and temples1 stop via Istanbul$1,069 (airline $1,129)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Hanoi (HAN)Hanoi's old quarter and Ha Long Bay1 stop via Tokyo$1,109 (airline $1,169)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Ho Chi Minh City's street food and the Mekong Delta1 stop via Istanbul$1,048 (airline $1,107)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Manila (MNL)Manila, the gateway to the Philippines' islandsNonstop · Philippine AirlinesNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Kuala Lumpur's Petronas Towers and food streetsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Cebu City (CEB)Cebu's beaches, diving and island hoppingNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Phuket (HKT)Phuket's beaches and boat trips to Phi Phi1 stop via Hong Kong$1,319 (airline $1,396)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Chiang Mai (CNX)Chiang Mai's temples, night markets and mountains1 stop via Taipei$1,631 (airline $1,724)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Da Nang (DAD)Da Nang's beaches, close to Hoi An1 stop via Taipei$1,275 (airline $1,343)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Jakarta (CGK)Jakarta, Indonesia's capital and gateway to Java1 stop via Seoul$861 (airline $911)Mar 5–14, 2027Check prices
Yangon (RGN)Yangon's Shwedagon Pagoda and colonial streetsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 4 – Dec 13, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Bangkok with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Bangkok has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Bangkok: the 8 best neighborhoods, ranked · Bangkok hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Bangkok: Alt Hotel Nana by UHG · Super OYO 483 Pannee Hotel Khaosan · Letter Better Home · S Box Sukhumvit Hotel · Dang Derm Khaosan · All 194 reviewed hotels in Bangkok

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Chicago to Southeast Asia for 10 days. Round-trip fares from Chicago to Southeast Asia for 10 days: Bangkok, Singapore, Denpasar, Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh City and Manila and more, for stays of 9 to 11 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations