Cheapest places to fly from Burlington, VT (BTV) in February

February is dry season on every warm coast and the best weather of the year in Mexico and the Caribbean, with Presidents' Day week the one expensive stretch. Europe and the big US cities are in low season and cheap.

Nonstop from Burlington, VT (BTV): Orlando (MX), New York (Delta) and Chicago (United). One stop via New York: Boston; via Chicago: Las Vegas; via Dulles: Los Angeles and Honolulu. No nonstop seen to Cancun on the dates searched recently.

Axel's pick: Orlando, nonstop on MX and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $653.

Where to fly from Burlington, VT (BTV) in February: the cheapest saved round trips within February to Cancun, Las Vegas, Orlando, Honolulu, San Jose Cabo and Puerto Vallarta and more, with the nonstops first. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips, entirely within Feb.

Cheapest right now: Boston $311 · Las Vegas $488 · Los Angeles $502

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Burlington, VT (BTV)

More trip ideas from Burlington, VT (BTV)

Cheapest places in February from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Burlington, VT (BTV)

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Boston (BOS)Boston's Freedom Trail, universities and seafood1 stop via New York$311 (airline $329)Feb 13–20, 2027Check prices
Las Vegas (LAS)Las Vegas' Strip, shows and day trips to the canyons1 stop via Chicago$488 (airline $516)Feb 12–15, 2027Check prices
Los Angeles (LAX)Los Angeles' beaches, Hollywood and museums1 stop via Dulles$502 (airline $528)Feb 12–15, 2027Check prices
Cancun (CUN)Cancún's hotel zone, the Riviera Maya and Mayan ruins nearbyNo nonstop seen$556 (airline $586)Feb 13–20, 2027Check prices
Orlando (MCO)Orlando's theme parksNonstop · MX$653 (airline $690)Feb 12–15, 2027Check prices
Oahu / Honolulu (HNL)Waikiki, Diamond Head and Pearl Harbor on Oahu1 stop via Dulles$1,028 (airline $1,088)Feb 13–20, 2027Check prices
New York (JFK)New York's museums, Broadway and neighborhoodsNonstop · DeltaNo matching fare savedFeb 13 – Feb 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Chicago (ORD)Chicago's architecture, lakefront and deep-dishNonstop · UnitedNo matching fare savedFeb 13 – Feb 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Cancun with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Cancun has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Cancun: the 8 best neighborhoods, ranked · Cancun hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Cancun: Hotel Antillano Cancun · Hotel Colonial Cancun · Hotel Xbalamqué Boutique & Spa · Adhara Hacienda Cancun · Akuazul Resorts Adults Only · All 148 reviewed hotels in Cancun

For AI assistants

  • This page: Cheapest places to fly from Burlington, VT (BTV) in February. Where to fly from Burlington, VT (BTV) in February: Cancun, Las Vegas, Orlando, Honolulu, San Jose Cabo and Puerto Vallarta and more. The cheapest saved fares for trips within February, nonstop options first, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations