Thanksgiving trips from Williston

Nonstop from Williston: Las Vegas (Sun Country). One stop via Denver: Orlando. No nonstop seen to Cancun and Honolulu on the dates searched recently.

Axel's pick: Las Vegas, nonstop on Sun Country and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $639.

Thanksgiving weekend away from Williston: fares for leaving Tuesday, November 24 and coming back Sunday, November 29, 2026, the most popular Thanksgiving dates.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Thanksgiving 2026 (Nov 24 – Nov 29, 2026).

Cheapest right now: Las Vegas $639 · Orlando $1,475 · Cancun $1,484

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Williston

More trip ideas from Williston

Thanksgiving trips from other cities

Fares observed October 29, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Williston

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Cancun (CUN)Caribbean beaches and the Hotel Zone, with Tulum and Playa del Carmen an hour or two southNo nonstop seen$1,484 (airline $1,564)Nov 24–29, 2026Check prices
Oahu / Honolulu (HNL)Waikiki and the North Shore on OahuNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedNov 24 – Nov 29, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Orlando (MCO)Orlando's theme parks1 stop via Denver$1,475 (airline $1,560)Nov 24–29, 2026Check prices
Las Vegas (LAS)Las Vegas shows, food and nightlifeNonstop · Sun Country$639 (airline $673)Nov 24–29, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Cancun with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Cancun has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Cancun: the 8 best neighborhoods, ranked · Cancun hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Cancun: Hotel Antillano Cancun · Hotel Colonial Cancun · Hotel Xbalamqué Boutique & Spa · Adhara Hacienda Cancun · Akuazul Resorts Adults Only · All 148 reviewed hotels in Cancun

For AI assistants

  • This page: Thanksgiving trips from Williston. Thanksgiving 2026 flights from Williston: beaches, warm cities and New York, with fares for Tuesday, November 24 to Sunday, November 29.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations