Spring break trips from Tallahassee

Nonstop from Tallahassee: Miami (American). One stop via Charlotte: Cancun; via Atlanta: Las Vegas. No nonstop seen to Honolulu on the dates searched recently.

Axel's pick: Miami, nonstop on American on 5 of the 7 departure dates searched recently, the most of any.

Spring break 2027 from Tallahassee: fares for Saturday, March 13 to Saturday, March 20, for beaches, resorts and late-season skiing.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Spring break 2027 (Mar 13 – Mar 20, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Las Vegas $715 · Cancun $1,056 · Honolulu $1,288

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Tallahassee

More trip ideas from Tallahassee

Spring break trips from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Tallahassee

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Cancun (CUN)Caribbean beaches and the Hotel Zone, with Tulum and Playa del Carmen an hour or two south1 stop via Charlotte$1,056 (airline $1,113)Mar 13–20, 2027Check prices
Miami (MIA)Miami Beach, warm water and a big food and nightlife sceneNonstop · AmericanNo matching fare savedMar 13 – Mar 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Oahu / Honolulu (HNL)Waikiki and the North Shore on OahuNo nonstop seen$1,288 (airline $1,362)Mar 13–20, 2027Check prices
Las Vegas (LAS)Las Vegas shows, food and nightlife1 stop via Atlanta$715 (airline $755)Mar 13–20, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Cancun with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Cancun has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Cancun: the 8 best neighborhoods, ranked · Cancun hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Cancun: Hotel Antillano Cancun · Hotel Colonial Cancun · Hotel Xbalamqué Boutique & Spa · Adhara Hacienda Cancun · Akuazul Resorts Adults Only · All 148 reviewed hotels in Cancun

For AI assistants

  • This page: Spring break trips from Tallahassee. Spring break 2027 flights from Tallahassee: beaches, resorts and late-season skiing, with fares for March 13 to 20.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations