Flights from Seattle to Europe in May

May is the month to fly to Europe: warm, green, long days, and fares and crowds a step below summer. The second half of the month is better than the first, and the hubs have the most nonstop seats.

Nonstop from Seattle: London (Alaska, Delta, British Airways), Rome (Alaska, Delta · 11h 05m), Barcelona (Delta), Amsterdam (Delta), Dublin (Aer Lingus), Frankfurt (Lufthansa, Condor), Munich (Lufthansa), Athens (Alaska · 11h 50m), Copenhagen (SAS) and Reykjavik (Icelandair, Alaska). One stop via Frankfurt: Paris, Milan and Prague; via Istanbul: Madrid; via Philadelphia: Lisbon and Vienna. No nonstop seen to Zurich, Edinburgh, Brussels and Manchester on the dates searched recently.

Axel's pick: Dublin, nonstop on Aer Lingus and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $712.

Where to fly from Seattle to Europe in May: saved round trips within May to London, Paris, Rome, Barcelona, Amsterdam and Dublin and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips, entirely within May.

Cheapest right now: Dublin $712 · Prague $747 · London $768

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Seattle (SEA)

More trip ideas from Seattle

Europe in May from other cities

Fares observed October 23 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Seattle

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
London (LHR)London's museums, theatre and markets, a direct flight from most US hubsNonstop · Alaska, Delta, British Airways$768 (airline $813)May 11–15, 2027Check prices
Paris (CDG)Paris: the Louvre, the Seine and café life1 stop via Frankfurt$931 (airline $980)May 22–30, 2027Check prices
Rome (FCO)Rome's ancient sites, the Vatican and trattoriasNonstop · Alaska, Delta · 11h 05m$836 (airline $880)May 8–15, 2027Check prices
Barcelona (BCN)Barcelona's Gaudí architecture, beaches and tapasNonstop · Delta$816 (airline $860)May 8–15, 2027Check prices
Amsterdam (AMS)Amsterdam's canals, museums and bike lanesNonstop · DeltaNo matching fare savedMay 8 – May 15, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Dublin (DUB)Dublin's pubs, Georgian streets and day trips to the coastNonstop · Aer Lingus$712 (airline $750)May 11–16, 2027Check prices
Madrid (MAD)Madrid's Prado, plazas and late-night tapas1 stop via Istanbul$872 (airline $923)May 8–15, 2027Check prices
Lisbon (LIS)Lisbon's hills, trams and nearby beaches1 stop via Philadelphia$872 (airline $922)May 8–15, 2027Check prices
Frankfurt (FRA)Frankfurt, a hub for the Rhine Valley and Germany's rail networkNonstop · Lufthansa, CondorNo matching fare savedMay 8 – May 15, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Munich (MUC)Munich's beer halls, museums and the Bavarian Alps nearbyNonstop · LufthansaNo matching fare savedMay 8 – May 15, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Zurich (ZRH)Zurich's old town, lake and trains into the Swiss AlpsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMay 8 – May 15, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Athens (ATH)Athens' Acropolis and ferries to the Greek islandsNonstop · Alaska · 11h 50m$1,557 (airline $1,642) · 2 adultsMay 14–21, 2027Check prices
Vienna (VIE)Vienna's palaces, coffee houses and concert halls1 stop via Philadelphia$815 (airline $858)May 8–15, 2027Check prices
Copenhagen (CPH)Copenhagen's harbour, design and Tivoli GardensNonstop · SASNo matching fare savedMay 8 – May 15, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Milan (MXP)Milan's fashion, the Duomo and trains to the lakes1 stop via Frankfurt$816 (airline $860)May 8–15, 2027Check prices
Edinburgh (EDI)Edinburgh's castle, Old Town and the Royal MileNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMay 8 – May 15, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Brussels (BRU)Brussels' Grand-Place, beer and an hour by train to BrugesNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMay 8 – May 15, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Prague (PRG)Prague's castle, bridges and beer1 stop via Frankfurt$747 (airline $790)May 8–15, 2027Check prices
Reykjavik (KEF)Reykjavík, the Blue Lagoon and the Golden CircleNonstop · Icelandair, AlaskaNo matching fare savedMay 8 – May 15, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Manchester (MAN)Manchester's music, football and a base for northern EnglandNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedMay 8 – May 15, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in London with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in London has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in London: the 12 best neighborhoods, ranked · London hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in London: STG Hotel London Oxford Street · Zedwell Piccadilly Circus · Trebovir Hotel · Copthorne Tara Hotel London Kensington · Garden View Hotel · All 184 reviewed hotels in London

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Seattle to Europe in May. Round-trip fares from Seattle to Europe in May: London, Paris, Rome, Barcelona, Amsterdam and Dublin and more. Saved fares for trips within May, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations