Flights from Seattle to Europe in December

December is Christmas-market season across Germany, Austria, Switzerland and France, with the markets running from late November to Christmas Eve. The first half of the month is the cheap, festive window; the week of Christmas is a peak.

Nonstop from Seattle: London (9h 15m), Paris (9h 45m), Amsterdam (9h 50m), Munich (Lufthansa) and Reykjavik (7h 25m). One stop via Newark: Lisbon; via Reykjavik: Zurich; via Toronto: Vienna; via London: Milan. No nonstop seen to Madrid, Prague and Manchester on the dates searched recently. No recent searches for Rome, Barcelona, Dublin, Frankfurt, Athens, Copenhagen, Edinburgh and Brussels.

Axel's pick: Munich, nonstop on Lufthansa and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $726.

Where to fly from Seattle to Europe in December: saved round trips within December to London, Paris, Rome, Barcelona, Amsterdam and Dublin and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips, entirely within Dec.

Cheapest right now: Munich $726 · Zurich $778 · Lisbon $839

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Seattle (SEA)

More trip ideas from Seattle

Europe in December from other cities

Fares observed October 23 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Seattle

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
London (LHR)London's museums, theatre and markets, a direct flight from most US hubsNonstop · 9h 15mNo matching fare savedDec 5 – Dec 12, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Paris (CDG)Paris: the Louvre, the Seine and café lifeNonstop · 9h 45mNo matching fare savedDec 5 – Dec 12, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Rome (FCO)Rome's ancient sites, the Vatican and trattoriasNo matching fare savedDec 5 – Dec 12, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Barcelona (BCN)Barcelona's Gaudí architecture, beaches and tapasNo matching fare savedDec 5 – Dec 12, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Amsterdam (AMS)Amsterdam's canals, museums and bike lanesNonstop · 9h 50mNo matching fare savedDec 5 – Dec 12, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Dublin (DUB)Dublin's pubs, Georgian streets and day trips to the coastNo matching fare savedDec 5 – Dec 12, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Madrid (MAD)Madrid's Prado, plazas and late-night tapasNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 5 – Dec 12, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Lisbon (LIS)Lisbon's hills, trams and nearby beaches1 stop via Newark$839 (airline $886)Dec 3–6, 2026Check prices
Frankfurt (FRA)Frankfurt, a hub for the Rhine Valley and Germany's rail networkNo matching fare savedDec 5 – Dec 12, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Munich (MUC)Munich's beer halls, museums and the Bavarian Alps nearbyNonstop · Lufthansa$726 (airline $767)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Zurich (ZRH)Zurich's old town, lake and trains into the Swiss Alps1 stop via Reykjavik$778 (airline $822)Dec 10–14, 2026Check prices
Athens (ATH)Athens' Acropolis and ferries to the Greek islandsNo matching fare savedDec 5 – Dec 12, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Vienna (VIE)Vienna's palaces, coffee houses and concert halls1 stop via Toronto$851 (airline $901)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Copenhagen (CPH)Copenhagen's harbour, design and Tivoli GardensNo matching fare savedDec 5 – Dec 12, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Milan (MXP)Milan's fashion, the Duomo and trains to the lakes1 stop via London$1,485 (airline $1,567)Dec 19–26, 2026Check prices
Edinburgh (EDI)Edinburgh's castle, Old Town and the Royal MileNo matching fare savedDec 5 – Dec 12, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Brussels (BRU)Brussels' Grand-Place, beer and an hour by train to BrugesNo matching fare savedDec 5 – Dec 12, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Prague (PRG)Prague's castle, bridges and beerNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 5 – Dec 12, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Reykjavik (KEF)Reykjavík, the Blue Lagoon and the Golden CircleNonstop · 7h 25mNo matching fare savedDec 5 – Dec 12, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates
Manchester (MAN)Manchester's music, football and a base for northern EnglandNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedDec 5 – Dec 12, 2026 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in London with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in London has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in London: the 12 best neighborhoods, ranked · London hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in London: STG Hotel London Oxford Street · Zedwell Piccadilly Circus · Trebovir Hotel · Copthorne Tara Hotel London Kensington · Garden View Hotel · All 184 reviewed hotels in London

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Seattle to Europe in December. Round-trip fares from Seattle to Europe in December: London, Paris, Rome, Barcelona, Amsterdam and Dublin and more. Saved fares for trips within December, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations