Flights from San Francisco Bay Area to Portugal for 10 days

Ten days is Portugal top to bottom: Porto and the Douro, Lisbon and Sintra, then the Algarve, or the mainland with a few days in Madeira or the Azores.

One stop via Montreal: Lisbon; via Newark: Porto. No nonstop seen to Ponta Delgada (Azores) on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from San Francisco Bay Area to Portugal for 10 days: round trips of 9 to 11 nights to Lisbon, Porto, Faro, Funchal and Ponta Delgada (Azores). Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Ten days in December (Dec 4 – Dec 13, 2026) and Ten days in March (Mar 5 – Mar 14, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Porto $831 · Lisbon $839 · Ponta Delgada (Azores) $2,026

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from San Francisco Bay Area

More trip ideas from San Francisco Bay Area

Portugal for 10 days from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from San Francisco Bay Area

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Lisbon (LIS)Lisbon's hills, trams and nearby beaches1 stop via Montreal$839 (airline $885)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Porto (OPO)Porto's riverside, port wine cellars and the Douro Valley1 stop via Newark$831 (airline $879)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices
Ponta Delgada (Azores) (PDL)The Azores' crater lakes and whale watchingNo nonstop seen$2,026 (airline $2,143)Dec 4–13, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Lisbon with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Lisbon has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Lisbon: the 10 best neighborhoods, ranked · Lisbon hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Lisbon: 138 Liberdade Hotel · 161 Norte Guesthouse · 1908 Lisboa Hotel · Alfama - Lisbon Lounge Suites · Almaria Ex Libris Chiado · All 121 reviewed hotels in Lisbon

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from San Francisco Bay Area to Portugal for 10 days. Round-trip fares from San Francisco Bay Area to Portugal for 10 days: Lisbon, Porto, Faro, Funchal and Ponta Delgada (Azores), for stays of 9 to 11 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations