Flights from Sacramento to Southeast Asia in winter

December to February is Southeast Asia's dry season and its peak: Thailand, Vietnam, Cambodia and Bali at their sunniest, with Christmas and Lunar New Year the two expensive weeks. Bangkok and Singapore have the most connections from the US.

One stop via Vancouver: Bangkok; via San Francisco: Singapore. No nonstop seen to Denpasar, Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh City, Kuala Lumpur, Cebu City, Phuket, Chiang Mai, Da Nang, Jakarta and Yangon on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Sacramento to Southeast Asia in winter: saved round trips within December, January and February to Bangkok, Singapore, Denpasar, Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh City and Manila and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for 4–10 nights, entirely within Dec, Jan, Feb.

Cheapest right now: Manila $994 · Singapore $1,101 · Jakarta $1,129

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Sacramento

More trip ideas from Sacramento

Southeast Asia in winter from other cities

Fares observed October 23 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Sacramento

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Bangkok (BKK)Bangkok's temples, street food and river1 stop via Vancouver$1,266 (airline $1,336)Feb 13–20, 2027Check prices
Singapore (SIN)Singapore's hawker centers, gardens and easy connections1 stop via San Francisco$1,101 (airline $1,165)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Denpasar (DPS)Bali's beaches, rice terraces and templesNo nonstop seen$1,465 (airline $1,550)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Hanoi (HAN)Hanoi's old quarter and Ha Long BayNo nonstop seen$1,275 (airline $1,343)Feb 13–20, 2027Check prices
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Ho Chi Minh City's street food and the Mekong DeltaNo nonstop seen$1,381 (airline $1,458)Feb 13–20, 2027Check prices
Manila (MNL)Manila, the gateway to the Philippines' islandsNot searched recently$994 (airline $1,049)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Kuala Lumpur's Petronas Towers and food streetsNo nonstop seen$1,328 (airline $1,400)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Cebu City (CEB)Cebu's beaches, diving and island hoppingNo nonstop seen$1,328 (airline $1,400)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Phuket (HKT)Phuket's beaches and boat trips to Phi PhiNo nonstop seen$1,288 (airline $1,362)Feb 13–20, 2027Check prices
Chiang Mai (CNX)Chiang Mai's temples, night markets and mountainsNo nonstop seen$1,506 (airline $1,593)Feb 13–20, 2027Check prices
Da Nang (DAD)Da Nang's beaches, close to Hoi AnNo nonstop seen$3,034 (airline $3,211)Feb 13–20, 2027Check prices
Jakarta (CGK)Jakarta, Indonesia's capital and gateway to JavaNo nonstop seen$1,129 (airline $1,189)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Yangon (RGN)Yangon's Shwedagon Pagoda and colonial streetsNo nonstop seen$1,537 (airline $1,626)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Bangkok with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Bangkok has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Bangkok: the 8 best neighborhoods, ranked · Bangkok hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Bangkok: Alt Hotel Nana by UHG · Super OYO 483 Pannee Hotel Khaosan · Letter Better Home · S Box Sukhumvit Hotel · Dang Derm Khaosan · All 194 reviewed hotels in Bangkok

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Sacramento to Southeast Asia in winter. Round-trip fares from Sacramento to Southeast Asia in winter: Bangkok, Singapore, Denpasar, Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh City and Manila and more. Saved fares for trips within December, January and February, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations