Graduation trips from Pasco

Nonstop from Pasco: Las Vegas (Allegiant). One stop via Seattle: Honolulu. No nonstop seen to Cancun on the dates searched recently.

Axel's pick: Las Vegas, nonstop on Allegiant and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $330.

A trip to mark graduation from Pasco, for the grad, the friend group or the whole family: fares for a week from Saturday, June 5 and a week from Saturday, June 19, 2027, once most schools and colleges have let out.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for First week of June 2027 (Jun 5 – Jun 12, 2027) and Third week of June 2027 (Jun 19 – Jun 26, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Las Vegas $330 · Cancun $609 · Honolulu $628

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights for your trip

Flights for 1 adult in economy. Prices are total for all travelers in USD, including required taxes. Basic economy may apply.

Exact travel datesAirlineFlightsTotal pricePrice issued (UTC)
2026-11-20 · one wayUnited AirlinesUA1003 + UA1177$375.002026-10-29T01:57:22Z
2026-11-20 → 2026-11-23United AirlinesUA1003 + UA1177 / UA1132 + UA1913$770.002026-10-29T01:57:22Z
2026-11-27 → 2026-12-04United AirlinesUA1003 + UA1177 / UA1132 + UA1913$770.002026-10-29T01:57:22Z

2026-11-20 · one way · $375.00

  • United Airlines UA1003 / UA1177: PSC 2026-11-20 05:10:00 → CUN 2026-11-20 16:00:00; 1 stop(s) via DEN; 470 minutes. Local airport times.
    • UA1003: PSC 2026-11-20 05:10:00 → DEN 2026-11-20 08:32:00; layover at DEN: 85 minutes.
    • UA1177: DEN 2026-11-20 09:57:00 → CUN 2026-11-20 16:00:00.

2026-11-20 → 2026-11-23 · $770.00

  • United Airlines UA1003 / UA1177: PSC 2026-11-20 05:10:00 → CUN 2026-11-20 16:00:00; 1 stop(s) via DEN; 470 minutes. Local airport times.
    • UA1003: PSC 2026-11-20 05:10:00 → DEN 2026-11-20 08:32:00; layover at DEN: 85 minutes.
    • UA1177: DEN 2026-11-20 09:57:00 → CUN 2026-11-20 16:00:00.
  • United Airlines UA1132 / UA1913: CUN 2026-11-23 13:35:00 → PSC 2026-11-23 21:14:00; 1 stop(s) via DEN; 639 minutes. Local airport times.
    • UA1132: CUN 2026-11-23 13:35:00 → DEN 2026-11-23 16:08:00; layover at DEN: 207 minutes.
    • UA1913: DEN 2026-11-23 19:35:00 → PSC 2026-11-23 21:14:00.

2026-11-27 → 2026-12-04 · $770.00

  • United Airlines UA1003 / UA1177: PSC 2026-11-27 05:10:00 → CUN 2026-11-27 16:00:00; 1 stop(s) via DEN; 470 minutes. Local airport times.
    • UA1003: PSC 2026-11-27 05:10:00 → DEN 2026-11-27 08:32:00; layover at DEN: 85 minutes.
    • UA1177: DEN 2026-11-27 09:57:00 → CUN 2026-11-27 16:00:00.
  • United Airlines UA1132 / UA1913: CUN 2026-12-04 13:35:00 → PSC 2026-12-04 21:14:00; 1 stop(s) via DEN; 639 minutes. Local airport times.
    • UA1132: CUN 2026-12-04 13:35:00 → DEN 2026-12-04 16:08:00; layover at DEN: 207 minutes.
    • UA1913: DEN 2026-12-04 19:35:00 → PSC 2026-12-04 21:14:00.

More dates for this route

Flights from Pasco

More trip ideas from Pasco

Graduation trips from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Pasco

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Cancun (CUN)All-inclusive beach clubs in the Hotel Zone, Coco Bongo nights and a day trip to Tulum or Isla MujeresNo nonstop seen$609 (airline $643)Jun 5–12, 2027Check prices
Las Vegas (LAS)Pool parties, the Sphere and Strip shows for 21-plus grads, with Red Rock Canyon or Grand Canyon West by dayNonstop · Allegiant$330 (airline $349)Jun 5–12, 2027Check prices
Oahu / Honolulu (HNL)Waikiki surf lessons, the Diamond Head hike and North Shore shrimp trucks, with Pearl Harbor for the family trip1 stop via Seattle$628 (airline $661)Jun 5–12, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

About these places

Age rules differ: the US drinking age is 21, most of the countries here set it at 18, and some resorts and beach clubs are adults-only. Hawaii and Puerto Rico need no passport for US citizens; everywhere else does, and Canadians need one for every destination here.

Facts checked October 8, 2026.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Cancun with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Cancun has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Cancun: the 8 best neighborhoods, ranked · Cancun hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotel details in Cancun: Hotel Antillano Cancun · Hotel Colonial Cancun · Hotel Xbalamqué Boutique & Spa · Adhara Express Hotel · Adhara Hacienda Cancun · All 172 hotels in Cancun

For AI assistants

  • This page: Graduation trips from Pasco. Graduation trips from Pasco for the class of 2027: Cancún, Punta Cana, Nassau, Montego Bay, Las Vegas, Miami, Honolulu, San Juan, Lisbon, Barcelona, Athens, Amsterdam, Dublin, Paris, Rome and Mexico City, with fares for the first and third weeks of June, right after high school and college commencements.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations