Flights from Orlando to Arizona for 3 days

Three days is Phoenix and Scottsdale for the resorts and golf, or Tucson for the desert and the food. Both have nonstops from most of the country.

Nonstop from Orlando: Phoenix (American, Southwest, Frontier). One stop via Dallas: Tucson; via Phoenix: Flagstaff.

Axel's pick: Phoenix, nonstop on American, Southwest and Frontier and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $204.

Where to fly from Orlando to Arizona for 3 days: round trips of 2 to 3 nights to Phoenix, Tucson and Flagstaff. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for A December weekend (Dec 4 – Dec 6, 2026) and A March weekend (Mar 5 – Mar 7, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Phoenix $204 · Tucson $329 · Flagstaff $599

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Orlando

More trip ideas from Orlando

Arizona for 3 days from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Orlando

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Phoenix (PHX)Phoenix and Scottsdale's resorts, golf and desert hikingNonstop · American, Southwest, Frontier$204 (airline $215)Dec 4–6, 2026Check prices
Tucson (TUS)Tucson's Saguaro National Park and Sonoran food1 stop via Dallas$329 (airline $348)Dec 4–6, 2026Check prices
Flagstaff (FLG)Flagstaff, the closest airport to the Grand Canyon1 stop via Phoenix$599 (airline $632)Dec 4–6, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Phoenix with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Phoenix has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Phoenix: the 6 best neighborhoods, ranked · Phoenix hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Phoenix: Holiday Inn & Suites Phoenix Airport North by IHG · GreenTree Hotel Phoenix West · La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Phoenix I-10 West · Legacy Golf Resort · AC Hotel by Marriott Phoenix Biltmore · All 78 reviewed hotels in Phoenix

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Orlando to Arizona for 3 days. Round-trip fares from Orlando to Arizona for 3 days: Phoenix, Tucson and Flagstaff, for stays of 2 to 3 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations