Flights from Kansas City to Europe for two weeks

Two weeks is a proper circuit: Britain and Ireland, or Paris, the Alps and Italy's lakes by train. Fly into the hub with the best fare, book trains a few weeks out for the cheap seats, and fly home from where you end up.

One stop via Philadelphia: Rome. No nonstop seen to Paris, Barcelona, Dublin, Madrid, Lisbon, Frankfurt, Munich, Zurich, Vienna, Copenhagen, Milan, Edinburgh and Prague on the dates searched recently. No recent searches for London, Amsterdam, Brussels and Manchester.

Where to fly from Kansas City to Europe for two weeks: round trips of 13 to 15 nights to London, Paris, Rome, Barcelona, Amsterdam and Dublin and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Two weeks in January (Jan 9 – Jan 23, 2027) and Two weeks in April (Apr 10 – Apr 24, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Milan $795 · Rome $841 · Athens $903

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Kansas City

More trip ideas from Kansas City

Europe for two weeks from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Kansas City

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
London (LHR)London's museums, theatre and markets, a direct flight from most US hubsNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Paris (CDG)Paris: the Louvre, the Seine and café lifeNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Rome (FCO)Rome's ancient sites, the Vatican and trattorias1 stop via Philadelphia$841 (airline $889)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Barcelona (BCN)Barcelona's Gaudí architecture, beaches and tapasNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Amsterdam (AMS)Amsterdam's canals, museums and bike lanesNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Dublin (DUB)Dublin's pubs, Georgian streets and day trips to the coastNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Madrid (MAD)Madrid's Prado, plazas and late-night tapasNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Lisbon (LIS)Lisbon's hills, trams and nearby beachesNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Frankfurt (FRA)Frankfurt, a hub for the Rhine Valley and Germany's rail networkNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Munich (MUC)Munich's beer halls, museums and the Bavarian Alps nearbyNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Zurich (ZRH)Zurich's old town, lake and trains into the Swiss AlpsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Athens (ATH)Athens' Acropolis and ferries to the Greek islandsNot searched recently$903 (airline $955)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Vienna (VIE)Vienna's palaces, coffee houses and concert hallsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Copenhagen (CPH)Copenhagen's harbour, design and Tivoli GardensNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Milan (MXP)Milan's fashion, the Duomo and trains to the lakesNo nonstop seen$795 (airline $837)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Edinburgh (EDI)Edinburgh's castle, Old Town and the Royal MileNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Brussels (BRU)Brussels' Grand-Place, beer and an hour by train to BrugesNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Prague (PRG)Prague's castle, bridges and beerNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Manchester (MAN)Manchester's music, football and a base for northern EnglandNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in London with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in London has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in London: the 12 best neighborhoods, ranked · London hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in London: STG Hotel London Oxford Street · Zedwell Piccadilly Circus · Trebovir Hotel · Copthorne Tara Hotel London Kensington · Garden View Hotel · All 184 reviewed hotels in London

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Kansas City to Europe for two weeks. Round-trip fares from Kansas City to Europe for two weeks: London, Paris, Rome, Barcelona, Amsterdam and Dublin and more, for stays of 13 to 15 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations