Flights from Jacksonville to England in summer

Summer is England's peak: long bright evenings, Wimbledon and the festivals, the coast and the Lakes at their best, and the highest fares of the year. Late August into September is the cheaper end.

One stop via Atlanta: London; via Toronto: Manchester. No nonstop seen to London, Birmingham, Bristol, Newcastle and Leeds on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Jacksonville to England in summer: saved round trips within June, July and August to London, Manchester, Birmingham, Bristol, Newcastle and Leeds. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for 5–14 nights, entirely within Jun, Jul, Aug.

Cheapest right now: Manchester $1,257 · London $1,265 · Bristol $1,485

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Jacksonville

More trip ideas from Jacksonville

England in summer from other cities

Fares observed October 24 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Jacksonville

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
London (LHR)London's museums, theatre and markets, a direct flight from most US hubs1 stop via Atlanta$1,265 (airline $1,332)Jun 26–Jul 3, 2027Check prices
London (LGW)London's southern airport, close to Brighton and the South DownsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJun 26 – Jul 3, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Manchester (MAN)Manchester's music, football and a base for northern England1 stop via Toronto$1,257 (airline $1,330)Jun 26–Jul 3, 2027Check prices
Birmingham (BHX)Birmingham, a base for the Cotswolds and Stratford-upon-AvonNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJun 26 – Jul 3, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Bristol (BRS)Bristol's harbourside, close to BathNo nonstop seen$1,485 (airline $1,569)Jun 22–28, 2027Check prices
Newcastle (NCL)Newcastle, the gateway to Northumberland and Hadrian's WallNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJun 26 – Jul 3, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Leeds (LBA)Leeds, close to the Yorkshire Dales and YorkNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJun 26 – Jul 3, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in London with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in London has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in London: the 12 best neighborhoods, ranked · London hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in London: STG Hotel London Oxford Street · Zedwell Piccadilly Circus · Trebovir Hotel · Copthorne Tara Hotel London Kensington · Garden View Hotel · All 184 reviewed hotels in London

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Jacksonville to England in summer. Round-trip fares from Jacksonville to England in summer: London, Manchester, Birmingham, Bristol, Newcastle and Leeds. Saved fares for trips within June, July and August, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations