Flights from Jacksonville to Canada in winter

Winter in Canada is ski season, Whistler from Vancouver and Banff from Calgary, and festival season in Québec City and Montréal. Cold, bright and cheaper to reach than the summer, outside the Christmas week.

Nonstop from Jacksonville: Toronto (Air Canada). One stop via Dallas: Vancouver and Calgary; via Atlanta: Montreal; via Newark: Quebec, Ottawa and Halifax; via Denver: Edmonton; via Chicago: Winnipeg. No nonstop seen to Victoria and Kelowna on the dates searched recently.

Axel's pick: Toronto, nonstop on Air Canada and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $422.

Where to fly from Jacksonville to Canada in winter: saved round trips within December, January and February to Vancouver, Toronto, Montreal, Calgary, Quebec and Ottawa and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for 4–10 nights, entirely within Dec, Jan, Feb.

Cheapest right now: Vancouver $404 · Toronto $422 · Montreal $440

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Jacksonville

More trip ideas from Jacksonville

Canada in winter from other cities

Fares observed October 24 – 27, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Jacksonville

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Vancouver (YVR)Vancouver's mountains, sea wall and Whistler nearby1 stop via Dallas$404 (airline $427)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Toronto (YYZ)Toronto's neighborhoods and Niagara FallsNonstop · Air Canada$422 (airline $446)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Montreal (YUL)Montréal's old town, food and festivals1 stop via Atlanta$440 (airline $463)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Calgary (YYC)Calgary, the gateway to Banff1 stop via Dallas$474 (airline $501)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Quebec (YQB)Québec City's walled old town1 stop via Newark$512 (airline $539)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Ottawa (YOW)Ottawa's Parliament Hill and the Rideau Canal1 stop via Newark$471 (airline $496)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Halifax (YHZ)Halifax's waterfront and Peggy's Cove1 stop via Newark$565 (airline $595)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Edmonton (YEG)Edmonton, the gateway to Jasper1 stop via Denver$660 (airline $695)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Winnipeg (YWG)Winnipeg's museums and the Forks1 stop via Chicago$577 (airline $609)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Victoria (YYJ)Victoria's harbour and the Butchart GardensNo nonstop seen$735 (airline $777)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Kelowna (YLW)Kelowna's Okanagan wineries and lakeNo nonstop seen$653 (airline $691)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Vancouver with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Vancouver has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Vancouver: the 8 best neighborhoods, ranked · Vancouver hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Vancouver: Atrium Hotel Vancouver · Barclay Hotel · Grand Park Hotel Vancouver Airport, an Ascend Collection Hotel · Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond by IHG · La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Vancouver Airport · All 77 reviewed hotels in Vancouver

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Jacksonville to Canada in winter. Round-trip fares from Jacksonville to Canada in winter: Vancouver, Toronto, Montreal, Calgary, Quebec and Ottawa and more. Saved fares for trips within December, January and February, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations