Flights from Houston to Spain for a week

A week is Barcelona or Madrid with a coast: Barcelona and Mallorca, Madrid and Seville by fast train, Málaga and the Costa del Sol. Into one city, home from the other.

One stop via Dallas: Madrid; via London: Barcelona and Malaga; via Paris: Palma de Mallorca and Valencia; via Istanbul: Sevilla and Bilbao.

Where to fly from Houston to Spain for a week: round trips of 6 to 8 nights to Madrid, Barcelona, Malaga, Palma de Mallorca, Sevilla and Valencia and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

The cheapest matching round trip we’ve seen recently for each destination.

Cheapest right now: Barcelona $711 · Valencia $745 · Bilbao $752

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Houston

More trip ideas from Houston

Spain for a week from other cities

Fares observed October 22 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Houston

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Madrid (MAD)Madrid's Prado, plazas and late-night tapas1 stop via Dallas$766 (airline $808)Mar 13–20, 2027Check prices
Barcelona (BCN)Barcelona's Gaudí architecture, beaches and tapas1 stop via London$711 (airline $749)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Malaga (AGP)Málaga and the Costa del Sol beaches1 stop via London$754 (airline $794)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Palma de Mallorca (PMI)Mallorca's coves, mountains and Palma's old town1 stop via Paris$860 (airline $909)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Sevilla (SVQ)Seville's cathedral, flamenco and Andalusian sun1 stop via Istanbul$784 (airline $826)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Valencia (VLC)Valencia's beaches, paella and the City of Arts1 stop via Paris$745 (airline $786)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Ibiza (IBZ)Ibiza's beaches and clubsNot searched recently$765 (airline $807)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Bilbao (BIO)Bilbao's Guggenheim and the Basque coast1 stop via Istanbul$752 (airline $792)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Alicante (ALC)Alicante and the Costa Blanca beachesNot searched recently$807 (airline $851)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Tenerife (TFS)Tenerife's year-round sun and Mount TeideNot searched recently$914 (airline $967)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Las Palmas (LPA)Gran Canaria's dunes and winter sunNot searched recently$910 (airline $959)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Madrid with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Madrid has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Madrid: the 8 best neighborhoods, ranked · Madrid hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Madrid: Hostal San Lorenzo · Hotel Eurostars Central · NeoMagna Madrid · Hostal Antón Martín · Petit Palace Tres Cruces · All 144 reviewed hotels in Madrid

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Houston to Spain for a week. Round-trip fares from Houston to Spain for a week: Madrid, Barcelona, Malaga, Palma de Mallorca, Sevilla and Valencia and more, for stays of 6 to 8 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations