Flights from Houston to India in December

December is peak season in India: the north cool and clear, Goa and Kerala warm and dry, and Christmas week the busiest of the year for the beaches. Fares to Delhi and Mumbai peak in the last two weeks of the month.

One stop via Paris: Mumbai; via Frankfurt: Bengaluru; via Doha: Hyderabad, Chennai, Kolkata and Kochi. No nonstop seen to Ahmedabad and Goa on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Houston to India in December: saved round trips within December to Delhi, Mumbai, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Chennai and Kolkata and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips, entirely within Dec.

Cheapest right now: Mumbai $1,338 · Delhi $1,359 · Ahmedabad $1,411

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Houston

More trip ideas from Houston

India in December from other cities

Fares observed October 23 – 27, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Houston

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Delhi (DEL)Delhi's forts and the gateway to the Taj Mahal and RajasthanNot searched recently$1,359 (airline $1,434)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Mumbai (BOM)Mumbai's Gateway of India, markets and film city1 stop via Paris$1,338 (airline $1,409)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Bengaluru (BLR)Bengaluru, India's tech capital, with Mysore nearby1 stop via Frankfurt$1,558 (airline $1,645)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Hyderabad (HYD)Hyderabad's Charminar and biryani1 stop via Doha$1,589 (airline $1,674)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Chennai (MAA)Chennai's temples and Marina Beach1 stop via Doha$1,578 (airline $1,663)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Kolkata (CCU)Kolkata's colonial heritage and food1 stop via Doha$1,860 (airline $1,968)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Kochi (COK)Kochi, the gateway to Kerala's backwaters1 stop via Doha$1,777 (airline $1,876)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Ahmedabad (AMD)Ahmedabad's old city, a UNESCO siteNo nonstop seen$1,411 (airline $1,486)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Goa (GOI)Goa's beaches and Portuguese-era townsNo nonstop seen$2,517 (airline $2,654)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Thiruvananthapuram (TRV)Thiruvananthapuram, the door to Kerala's southern beachesNot searched recently$1,797 (airline $1,894)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Delhi with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Delhi has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Delhi: the 10 best neighborhoods, ranked

Hotels with an Axel review in Delhi: Hotel Sweet Home DX · Hotel Parkway Deluxe · Hotel Star View · Aloft by Marriott New Delhi Aerocity · Ambassador, New Delhi - IHCL SeleQtions · All 55 reviewed hotels in Delhi

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Houston to India in December. Round-trip fares from Houston to India in December: Delhi, Mumbai, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Chennai and Kolkata and more. Saved fares for trips within December, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations