Flights from Hartford to Portugal in summer

Summer in Portugal is dry, bright and busy, with the Algarve's beaches full in August and Lisbon hot. June and September are the sweet spots; the Azores and Madeira stay mild all summer.

One stop via Dulles: Lisbon; via Dublin: Faro. No nonstop seen to Porto and Ponta Delgada (Azores) on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Hartford to Portugal in summer: saved round trips within June, July and August to Lisbon, Porto, Faro, Funchal and Ponta Delgada (Azores). Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for 5–14 nights, entirely within Jun, Jul, Aug.

Cheapest right now: Lisbon $1,100 · Faro $1,329 · Porto $1,391

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Hartford

More trip ideas from Hartford

Portugal in summer from other cities

Fares observed October 24 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Hartford

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Lisbon (LIS)Lisbon's hills, trams and nearby beaches1 stop via Dulles$1,100 (airline $1,162)Jul 24–31, 2027Check prices
Porto (OPO)Porto's riverside, port wine cellars and the Douro ValleyNo nonstop seen$1,391 (airline $1,468)Jun 19–26, 2027Check prices
Faro (FAO)The Algarve's beaches and cliffs1 stop via Dublin$1,329 (airline $1,406)Aug 7–14, 2027Check prices
Ponta Delgada (Azores) (PDL)The Azores' crater lakes and whale watchingNo nonstop seen$1,578 (airline $1,665)Jul 3–10, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Lisbon with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Lisbon has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Lisbon: the 10 best neighborhoods, ranked · Lisbon hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Lisbon: 138 Liberdade Hotel · 161 Norte Guesthouse · 1908 Lisboa Hotel · Alfama - Lisbon Lounge Suites · Almaria Ex Libris Chiado · All 121 reviewed hotels in Lisbon

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Hartford to Portugal in summer. Round-trip fares from Hartford to Portugal in summer: Lisbon, Porto, Faro, Funchal and Ponta Delgada (Azores). Saved fares for trips within June, July and August, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations