Flights from Denver to Vietnam in spring

March and April are Vietnam's best months end to end: warm and dry from Hanoi to the Mekong, Hoi An's beaches open, Ha Long Bay clear. The heat builds from May.

One stop via Tokyo: Hanoi. No nonstop seen to Da Nang, Nha Trang and Phu Quoc on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Denver to Vietnam in spring: saved round trips within March, April and May to Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh City, Da Nang, Nha Trang and Phu Quoc. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for 4–10 nights, entirely within Mar, Apr, May.

Cheapest right now: Ho Chi Minh City $1,171 · Hanoi $1,235 · Nha Trang $1,360

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights for your trip

Flights for 1 adult in economy. Prices are total for all travelers in USD, including required taxes. Basic economy may apply.

Exact travel datesAirlineFlightsTotal pricePrice issued (UTC)
2026-11-20 · one wayUnited AirlinesUA143 + NH897$870.002026-10-29T01:03:58Z
2026-11-27 → 2026-12-04United Airlines / Vietnam AirlinesUA143 + NH897 / VN414 + DL196 + DL2543$1220.002026-10-29T01:03:58Z
2026-11-20 → 2026-11-23United Airlines / Vietnam AirlinesUA143 + NH897 / VN414 + DL196 + DL2543$1220.002026-10-29T01:03:58Z

2026-11-20 · one way · $870.00

  • United Airlines UA143 / NH897: DEN 2026-11-20 11:20:00 → HAN 2026-11-21 23:15:00; 1 stop(s) via NRT; 1315 minutes. Local airport times.
    • UA143: DEN 2026-11-20 11:20:00 → NRT 2026-11-21 15:35:00; layover at NRT: 175 minutes.
    • NH897: NRT 2026-11-21 18:30:00 → HAN 2026-11-21 23:15:00.

2026-11-27 → 2026-12-04 · $1220.00

  • United Airlines UA143 / NH897: DEN 2026-11-27 11:20:00 → HAN 2026-11-28 23:15:00; 1 stop(s) via NRT; 1315 minutes. Local airport times.
    • UA143: DEN 2026-11-27 11:20:00 → NRT 2026-11-28 15:35:00; layover at NRT: 175 minutes.
    • NH897: NRT 2026-11-28 18:30:00 → HAN 2026-11-28 23:15:00.
  • Vietnam Airlines VN414 / DL196 / DL2543: HAN 2026-12-04 10:35:00 → DEN 2026-12-04 17:40:00; 2 stop(s) via ICN, SEA; 1265 minutes. Local airport times.
    • VN414: HAN 2026-12-04 10:35:00 → ICN 2026-12-04 16:30:00; layover at ICN: 135 minutes.
    • DL196: ICN 2026-12-04 18:45:00 → SEA 2026-12-04 11:51:00; layover at SEA: 124 minutes.
    • DL2543: SEA 2026-12-04 13:55:00 → DEN 2026-12-04 17:40:00.

2026-11-20 → 2026-11-23 · $1220.00

  • United Airlines UA143 / NH897: DEN 2026-11-20 11:20:00 → HAN 2026-11-21 23:15:00; 1 stop(s) via NRT; 1315 minutes. Local airport times.
    • UA143: DEN 2026-11-20 11:20:00 → NRT 2026-11-21 15:35:00; layover at NRT: 175 minutes.
    • NH897: NRT 2026-11-21 18:30:00 → HAN 2026-11-21 23:15:00.
  • Vietnam Airlines VN414 / DL196 / DL2543: HAN 2026-11-23 10:35:00 → DEN 2026-11-23 17:40:00; 2 stop(s) via ICN, SEA; 1265 minutes. Local airport times.
    • VN414: HAN 2026-11-23 10:35:00 → ICN 2026-11-23 16:30:00; layover at ICN: 135 minutes.
    • DL196: ICN 2026-11-23 18:45:00 → SEA 2026-11-23 11:51:00; layover at SEA: 124 minutes.
    • DL2543: SEA 2026-11-23 13:55:00 → DEN 2026-11-23 17:40:00.

More dates for this route

Flights from Denver

More trip ideas from Denver

Vietnam in spring from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Denver

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Hanoi (HAN)Hanoi's old quarter and Ha Long Bay1 stop via Tokyo$1,235 (airline $1,303)Apr 10–17, 2027Check prices
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)Ho Chi Minh City's street food and the Mekong DeltaNot searched recently$1,171 (airline $1,235)Apr 10–17, 2027Check prices
Da Nang (DAD)Da Nang's beaches, close to Hoi AnNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedApr 10 – Apr 17, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Nha Trang (CXR)Nha Trang's beaches and islandsNo nonstop seen$1,360 (airline $1,435)Apr 10–17, 2027Check prices
Phu Quoc (PQC)Phu Quoc's beaches and resortsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedApr 10 – Apr 17, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Hanoi with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Hanoi has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Hanoi: the 5 best neighborhoods, ranked

Hotels with an Axel review in Hanoi: Hanoi Hanvet Hotel · Maison D'Hanoi Hotel · Silk Castle Hotel & Spa · A25 Hotel - 88 Nguyen Khuyen · A25 Premium Hotel · All 55 reviewed hotels in Hanoi

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Denver to Vietnam in spring. Round-trip fares from Denver to Vietnam in spring: Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh City, Da Nang, Nha Trang and Phu Quoc. Saved fares for trips within March, April and May, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations