Flights from Denver to Spain for a week

A week is Barcelona or Madrid with a coast: Barcelona and Mallorca, Madrid and Seville by fast train, Málaga and the Costa del Sol. Into one city, home from the other.

One stop via Montreal: Madrid; via Istanbul: Barcelona; via Munich: Malaga and Bilbao; via Newark: Palma de Mallorca; via Frankfurt: Sevilla; via Reykjavik: Alicante and Tenerife. No nonstop seen to Valencia, Ibiza and Las Palmas on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Denver to Spain for a week: round trips of 6 to 8 nights to Madrid, Barcelona, Malaga, Palma de Mallorca, Sevilla and Valencia and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

The cheapest matching round trip we’ve seen recently for each destination.

Cheapest right now: Alicante $701 · Barcelona $702 · Madrid $716

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Denver

More trip ideas from Denver

Spain for a week from other cities

Fares observed October 23 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Denver

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Madrid (MAD)Madrid's Prado, plazas and late-night tapas1 stop via Montreal$716 (airline $757)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Barcelona (BCN)Barcelona's Gaudí architecture, beaches and tapas1 stop via Istanbul$702 (airline $741)Nov 9–16, 2026Check prices
Malaga (AGP)Málaga and the Costa del Sol beaches1 stop via Munich$756 (airline $798)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Palma de Mallorca (PMI)Mallorca's coves, mountains and Palma's old town1 stop via Newark$757 (airline $801)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Sevilla (SVQ)Seville's cathedral, flamenco and Andalusian sun1 stop via Frankfurt$869 (airline $916)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Valencia (VLC)Valencia's beaches, paella and the City of ArtsNo nonstop seen$746 (airline $789)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Ibiza (IBZ)Ibiza's beaches and clubsNo nonstop seen$773 (airline $814)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Bilbao (BIO)Bilbao's Guggenheim and the Basque coast1 stop via Munich$745 (airline $787)Jan 12–19, 2027Check prices
Alicante (ALC)Alicante and the Costa Blanca beaches1 stop via Reykjavik$701 (airline $739)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Tenerife (TFS)Tenerife's year-round sun and Mount Teide1 stop via Reykjavik$808 (airline $854)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices
Las Palmas (LPA)Gran Canaria's dunes and winter sunNo nonstop seen$914 (airline $967)Dec 8–15, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Madrid with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Madrid has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Madrid: the 8 best neighborhoods, ranked · Madrid hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Madrid: Hostal San Lorenzo · Hotel Eurostars Central · NeoMagna Madrid · Hostal Antón Martín · Petit Palace Tres Cruces · All 144 reviewed hotels in Madrid

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Denver to Spain for a week. Round-trip fares from Denver to Spain for a week: Madrid, Barcelona, Malaga, Palma de Mallorca, Sevilla and Valencia and more, for stays of 6 to 8 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations