Flights from Buffalo to Canada in fall

Autumn is Canada's best-kept secret: the colours in Québec and the Laurentians in late September and October, the Rockies golden and empty, Vancouver dry until November. Fares fall after Labour Day.

One stop via Denver: Vancouver; via New York: Montreal; via Minneapolis: Calgary; via Philadelphia: Quebec; via Chicago: Ottawa and Winnipeg; via Newark: Halifax. No nonstop seen to Toronto, Edmonton, Victoria and Kelowna on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Buffalo to Canada in fall: saved round trips within September, October and November to Vancouver, Toronto, Montreal, Calgary, Quebec and Ottawa and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for 4–10 nights, entirely within Sep, Oct, Nov.

Cheapest right now: Vancouver $379 · Toronto $495 · Calgary $587

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Buffalo

More trip ideas from Buffalo

Canada in fall from other cities

Fares observed October 25 – 27, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Buffalo

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Vancouver (YVR)Vancouver's mountains, sea wall and Whistler nearby1 stop via Denver$379 (airline $400)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Toronto (YYZ)Toronto's neighborhoods and Niagara FallsNo nonstop seen$495 (airline $522)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Montreal (YUL)Montréal's old town, food and festivals1 stop via New York$3,597 (airline $3,804) · 6 adultsNov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Calgary (YYC)Calgary, the gateway to Banff1 stop via Minneapolis$587 (airline $619)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Quebec (YQB)Québec City's walled old town1 stop via Philadelphia$819 (airline $866)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Ottawa (YOW)Ottawa's Parliament Hill and the Rideau Canal1 stop via Chicago$721 (airline $759)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Halifax (YHZ)Halifax's waterfront and Peggy's Cove1 stop via Newark$643 (airline $680)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Edmonton (YEG)Edmonton, the gateway to JasperNo nonstop seen$724 (airline $765)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Winnipeg (YWG)Winnipeg's museums and the Forks1 stop via Chicago$868 (airline $915)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Victoria (YYJ)Victoria's harbour and the Butchart GardensNo nonstop seen$892 (airline $942)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices
Kelowna (YLW)Kelowna's Okanagan wineries and lakeNo nonstop seen$847 (airline $893)Nov 10–17, 2026Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Vancouver with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Vancouver has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Vancouver: the 8 best neighborhoods, ranked · Vancouver hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Vancouver: Atrium Hotel Vancouver · Barclay Hotel · Grand Park Hotel Vancouver Airport, an Ascend Collection Hotel · Holiday Inn Vancouver Airport- Richmond by IHG · La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Vancouver Airport · All 77 reviewed hotels in Vancouver

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Buffalo to Canada in fall. Round-trip fares from Buffalo to Canada in fall: Vancouver, Toronto, Montreal, Calgary, Quebec and Ottawa and more. Saved fares for trips within September, October and November, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations