Flights from Boise to South America for two weeks

Two weeks is a country and a half: Peru with a few days in Bolivia or Ecuador, Argentina's Buenos Aires with Patagonia, or Brazil's Rio and the northeast coast. Fly into one city and home from another.

One stop via Atlanta: Lima; via Dallas: Bogota. No nonstop seen to Buenos Aires, Santiago, Medellin, Rio De Janeiro, Sao Paulo, Cartagena, Quito, Guayaquil, Montevideo and Cuzco on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Boise to South America for two weeks: round trips of 13 to 15 nights to Buenos Aires, Santiago, Lima, Bogota, Medellin and Rio De Janeiro and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for Two weeks in January (Jan 9 – Jan 23, 2027) and Two weeks in April (Apr 10 – Apr 24, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Bogota $882 · Cuzco $1,474 · Lima $1,589

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Boise

More trip ideas from Boise

South America for two weeks from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Boise

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Buenos Aires (EZE)Buenos Aires' tango, steak and European-style neighborhoodsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Santiago (SCL)Santiago's wine valleys and the AndesNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Lima (LIM)Lima's food scene and the gateway to Machu Picchu1 stop via Atlanta$1,589 (airline $1,678)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Bogota (BOG)Bogotá's old town and museums, high in the Andes1 stop via Dallas$882 (airline $933)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices
Medellin (MDE)Medellín's spring-like climate and cable carsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Rio De Janeiro (GIG)Rio's beaches, Sugarloaf and Christ the RedeemerNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Sao Paulo (GRU)São Paulo's food, art and nightlifeNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Cartagena (CTG)Cartagena's walled old city on the CaribbeanNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Quito (UIO)Quito's colonial center and the gateway to the GalápagosNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Guayaquil (GYE)Guayaquil, the closest gateway to the GalápagosNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Montevideo (MVD)Montevideo's rambla and the road to Punta del EsteNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 9 – Jan 23, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Cuzco (CUZ)Cusco, the Inca capital and the gateway to Machu PicchuNo nonstop seen$1,474 (airline $1,557)Jan 9–23, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Buenos Aires with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Buenos Aires has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Buenos Aires: the 9 best neighborhoods, ranked · Buenos Aires hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Buenos Aires: Almarena Madero Urbano Affiliated by Melia · Alvear Palace Hotel · Argenta Suites Belgrano · Art Factory Soho · BA Sohotel · All 85 reviewed hotels in Buenos Aires

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Boise to South America for two weeks. Round-trip fares from Boise to South America for two weeks: Buenos Aires, Santiago, Lima, Bogota, Medellin and Rio De Janeiro and more, for stays of 13 to 15 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations