Flights from Boise to the Caribbean in February

February is the Caribbean's best month: dry, warm and bright everywhere. The week of Presidents' Day is the expensive one; the first and last weeks of the month are the same weather for less, and Puerto Rico and St. Thomas need no passport from the US.

One stop via Dallas: Nassau; via Chicago: Aruba, San Juan and Saint Lucia. No nonstop seen to Punta Cana, Montego Bay, Grand Cayman Island, Providenciales, Saint Thomas, Sint Maarten, Curacao, Bridgetown, Antigua, Kingston, Santo Domingo and Saint Croix on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from Boise to the Caribbean in February: saved round trips within February to Punta Cana, Montego Bay, Nassau, Aruba, San Juan and Grand Cayman Island and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips, entirely within Feb.

Cheapest right now: Montego Bay $472 · Nassau $672 · San Juan $693

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from Boise

More trip ideas from Boise

The Caribbean in February from other cities

Fares observed October 25 – 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Boise

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Punta Cana (PUJ)Punta Cana's long white-sand beaches and all-inclusive resortsNo nonstop seen$1,599 (airline $1,689) · 2 adultsFeb 13–20, 2027Check prices
Montego Bay (MBJ)Jamaica's resort coast around Montego Bay and NegrilNo nonstop seen$472 (airline $498)Feb 13–20, 2027Check prices
Nassau (NAS)Nassau and Paradise Island, a short flight from the East Coast1 stop via Dallas$672 (airline $709)Feb 12–16, 2027Check prices
Aruba (AUA)Aruba's dry, sunny weather outside the hurricane belt1 stop via Chicago$752 (airline $792)Feb 13–20, 2027Check prices
San Juan (SJU)Old San Juan, beaches and the rainforest, no passport needed from the US1 stop via Chicago$693 (airline $732)Feb 12–15, 2027Check prices
Grand Cayman Island (GCM)Seven Mile Beach and world-class diving on Grand CaymanNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedFeb 13 – Feb 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Providenciales (PLS)Grace Bay in Turks and Caicos, one of the Caribbean's best-known beachesNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedFeb 13 – Feb 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Saint Thomas (STT)St. Thomas beaches and an easy ferry to St. John, no passport needed from the USNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedFeb 13 – Feb 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Sint Maarten (SXM)St. Martin, two countries on one island with plenty of beachesNo nonstop seen$1,735 (airline $1,836) · 2 adultsFeb 13–20, 2027Check prices
Curacao (CUR)Curaçao's calm coves for snorkelling and colourful WillemstadNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedFeb 13 – Feb 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Bridgetown (BGI)Barbados beaches on the calm west coast and surf on the eastNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedFeb 13 – Feb 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Saint Lucia (UVF)St. Lucia's Pitons, rainforest and resort beaches1 stop via Chicago$1,213 (airline $1,279)Feb 12–15, 2027Check prices
Antigua (ANU)Antigua, a beach for every day of the yearNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedFeb 13 – Feb 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Kingston (KIN)Kingston, Jamaica's capital, with the Blue Mountains nearbyNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedFeb 13 – Feb 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Santo Domingo (SDQ)Santo Domingo's colonial zone, the oldest city in the AmericasNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedFeb 13 – Feb 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Saint Croix (STX)St. Croix's beaches, rum distilleries and Danish-era towns, no passport needed from the USNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedFeb 13 – Feb 20, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Punta Cana with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Punta Cana has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Punta Cana: the 7 best neighborhoods, ranked · Punta Cana hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in Punta Cana: Punta Cana Seven Beaches · Flor Del Mar Condo · Dreams Flora Resort & Spa · whala!urban punta cana · AC Hotel by Marriott Punta Cana · All 82 reviewed hotels in Punta Cana

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from Boise to the Caribbean in February. Round-trip fares from Boise to the Caribbean in February: Punta Cana, Montego Bay, Nassau, Aruba, San Juan and Grand Cayman Island and more. Saved fares for trips within February, with the cheapest for each destination and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations