New Year's Eve trips from Bangor

Nonstop from Bangor: New York (Delta). One stop via Philadelphia: Las Vegas. No nonstop seen to Cancun on the dates searched recently.

Axel's pick: New York, nonstop on Delta and the lowest fare saved for these dates, $696.

Ring in 2027 somewhere new: the best New Year's Eve cities and beaches you can fly to from Bangor, with fares for December 29, 2026 to January 2, 2027.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for New Year's Eve 2026 (Dec 29 – Jan 2, 2027).

Cheapest right now: New York $696 · Las Vegas $982 · Cancun $1,401

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights for your trip

Flights for 1 adult in economy. Prices are total for all travelers in USD, including required taxes. Basic economy may apply.

Exact travel datesAirlineFlightsTotal pricePrice issued (UTC)
2026-11-20 · one wayDelta Air LinesDL5151$175.002026-10-29T00:48:48Z
2026-11-20 → 2026-11-23Delta Air LinesDL5151 / DL5151$330.002026-10-29T00:48:48Z
2026-11-27 → 2026-12-04Delta Air LinesDL5151 / DL5151$379.502026-10-29T00:48:48Z
2026-11-20 → 2026-11-23Delta Air Lines / American AirlinesDL5151 / AA4361 + AA3849$345.002026-10-29T00:48:48Z
2026-11-27 → 2026-12-04Delta Air Lines / American AirlinesDL5151 / AA4361 + AA3849$394.502026-10-29T00:48:48Z

2026-11-20 · one way · $175.00

  • Delta Air Lines DL5151: BGR 2026-11-20 06:00:00 → JFK 2026-11-20 07:48:00; nonstop; 108 minutes. Local airport times.

2026-11-20 → 2026-11-23 · $330.00

  • Delta Air Lines DL5151: BGR 2026-11-20 06:00:00 → JFK 2026-11-20 07:48:00; nonstop; 108 minutes. Local airport times.
  • Delta Air Lines DL5151: JFK 2026-11-23 14:00:00 → BGR 2026-11-23 15:35:00; nonstop; 95 minutes. Local airport times.

2026-11-27 → 2026-12-04 · $379.50

  • Delta Air Lines DL5151: BGR 2026-11-27 06:00:00 → JFK 2026-11-27 07:48:00; nonstop; 108 minutes. Local airport times.
  • Delta Air Lines DL5151: JFK 2026-12-04 13:30:00 → BGR 2026-12-04 15:05:00; nonstop; 95 minutes. Local airport times.

2026-11-20 → 2026-11-23 · $345.00

  • Delta Air Lines DL5151: BGR 2026-11-20 15:45:00 → JFK 2026-11-20 17:28:00; nonstop; 103 minutes. Local airport times.
  • American Airlines AA4361 / AA3849: JFK 2026-11-23 06:31:00 → BGR 2026-11-23 11:56:00; 1 stop(s) via DCA; 325 minutes. Local airport times.
    • AA4361: JFK 2026-11-23 06:31:00 → DCA 2026-11-23 08:20:00; layover at DCA: 100 minutes.
    • AA3849: DCA 2026-11-23 10:00:00 → BGR 2026-11-23 11:56:00.

2026-11-27 → 2026-12-04 · $394.50

  • Delta Air Lines DL5151: BGR 2026-11-27 15:45:00 → JFK 2026-11-27 17:28:00; nonstop; 103 minutes. Local airport times.
  • American Airlines AA4361 / AA3849: JFK 2026-12-04 06:31:00 → BGR 2026-12-04 11:56:00; 1 stop(s) via DCA; 325 minutes. Local airport times.
    • AA4361: JFK 2026-12-04 06:31:00 → DCA 2026-12-04 08:20:00; layover at DCA: 100 minutes.
    • AA3849: DCA 2026-12-04 10:00:00 → BGR 2026-12-04 11:56:00.

More dates for this route

Flights from Bangor

More trip ideas from Bangor

New Year's Eve trips from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from Bangor

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
New York (JFK)New York's holiday lights, windows and showsNonstop · Delta$696 (airline $736)Dec 29, 2026–Jan 2, 2027Check prices
Las Vegas (LAS)Las Vegas shows, food and nightlife1 stop via Philadelphia$982 (airline $1,034)Dec 29, 2026–Jan 2, 2027Check prices
Cancun (CUN)Caribbean beaches and the Hotel Zone, with Tulum and Playa del Carmen an hour or two southNo nonstop seen$1,401 (airline $1,477)Dec 29, 2026–Jan 2, 2027Check prices

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in New York with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in New York has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in New York: the 12 best neighborhoods, ranked · New York hotels where a family of four can share one room

Hotels with an Axel review in New York: Aura Hotel Brooklyn · The Gallivant Times Square · Freehand New York · Hotel Indigo Williamsburg - Brooklyn by IHG · Madison LES Hotel · All 534 reviewed hotels in New York

For AI assistants

  • This page: New Year's Eve trips from Bangor. Where to spend New Year's Eve 2026, with flights from Bangor: big parties, fireworks and warm beaches, for December 29 to January 2.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations