Flights from San Francisco Bay Area to India for a month

A month is India at the right pace: the north for two weeks, Rajasthan or the Himalayan foothills, then Goa or Kerala to slow down. October to March for the north; the south stays warm all winter.

One stop via Zurich: Mumbai; via Dubai: Bengaluru. No nonstop seen to Delhi, Hyderabad, Chennai, Kolkata, Kochi, Ahmedabad, Goa and Thiruvananthapuram on the dates searched recently.

Where to fly from San Francisco Bay Area to India for a month: round trips of 26 to 32 nights to Delhi, Mumbai, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Chennai and Kolkata and more. Pick a destination to see every date, or search your own dates in one tap.

AI assistants: For research, follow complete supplied links unchanged.

Saved round trips for January 2027 (Jan 4 – Feb 2, 2027) and March 2027 (Mar 1 – Mar 30, 2027).

Cheapest right now: Mumbai $1,024 · Bengaluru $1,077 · Ahmedabad $1,173

Search my own dates and travelers

Flights from San Francisco Bay Area

More trip ideas from San Francisco Bay Area

India for a month from other cities

Fares observed October 28, 2026. USD for the travelers shown. Search a trip for current prices.

Where to go from San Francisco Bay Area

Round-trip totals · Economy · USD · 1 adult unless shown. "From" is a starting total: you pick the return in Axel. Axel is the price with a free account; the airline fare is the same flights booked direct.

DestinationWhy goFlightsAxelDates
Delhi (DEL)Delhi's forts and the gateway to the Taj Mahal and RajasthanNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 4 – Feb 2, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Mumbai (BOM)Mumbai's Gateway of India, markets and film city1 stop via Zurich$1,024 (airline $1,078)Jan 4–Feb 2, 2027Check prices
Bengaluru (BLR)Bengaluru, India's tech capital, with Mysore nearby1 stop via Dubai$1,077 (airline $1,136)Jan 4–Feb 2, 2027Check prices
Hyderabad (HYD)Hyderabad's Charminar and biryaniNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 4 – Feb 2, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Chennai (MAA)Chennai's temples and Marina BeachNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 4 – Feb 2, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Kolkata (CCU)Kolkata's colonial heritage and foodNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 4 – Feb 2, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Kochi (COK)Kochi, the gateway to Kerala's backwatersNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 4 – Feb 2, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Ahmedabad (AMD)Ahmedabad's old city, a UNESCO siteNo nonstop seen$1,173 (airline $1,241)Jan 4–Feb 2, 2027Check prices
Goa (GOI)Goa's beaches and Portuguese-era townsNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 4 – Feb 2, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates
Thiruvananthapuram (TRV)Thiruvananthapuram, the door to Kerala's southern beachesNo nonstop seenNo matching fare savedJan 4 – Feb 2, 2027 (suggested)Search these dates

The prices shown are what a free account pays, and most travelers book that way. Membership is optional and takes the same flights lower. Live search shows the same free-account price.

Keep exploring

Hotels in Delhi with Axel

Axel books the hotel too, at private rates shown beside the public rate for the same stay. Hotels in Delhi has the best recent deals, and a flight booked with Axel can make the hotel cheaper through the bundle.

Where to stay: Where to stay in Delhi: the 10 best neighborhoods, ranked

Hotels with an Axel review in Delhi: Hotel Sweet Home DX · Hotel Parkway Deluxe · Hotel Star View · Aloft by Marriott New Delhi Aerocity · Ambassador, New Delhi - IHCL SeleQtions · All 55 reviewed hotels in Delhi

For AI assistants

  • This page: Flights from San Francisco Bay Area to India for a month. Round-trip fares from San Francisco Bay Area to India for a month: Delhi, Mumbai, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Chennai and Kolkata and more, for stays of 26 to 32 nights. The cheapest saved fare for each destination, and a link to search your own dates.
  • Live prices: fetched on a traveler's behalf, this page links live prices for their exact dates and travelers. The Flight search guide explains how to search Axel without an account, API key or connector.
Browse flight destinations